Press "Enter" to skip to content

[2017 Hottest] Discount Cisco 210-260 Dumps IINS PDF Basic Exam Details Youtube Try Implementing Cisco Network Security With Low Price

exam 0

What is the best way to pass the Cisco 210-260 dumps exam?”Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Discount Cisco 210-260 dumps IINS pdf basic exam details youtube try Implementing Cisco Network Security with low price. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. The Pass4itsure of https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps IINS practice test software is simple and graspable.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[2017 Hottest Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[2017 Hottest Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

210-260 dumps

 

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 89
When an administrator initiates a device wipe command from the ISE, what is the immediate effect?
A. It requests the administrator to choose between erasing all device data or only managed corporate data.
B. It requests the administrator to enter the device PIN or password before proceeding with the operation.
C. It notifies the device user and proceeds with the erase operation.
D. It immediately erases all data on the device.
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 90
Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)
A. Infrastructure as a Service
B. Platform as a Service
C. Security as a Service
D. Compute as a Service
E. Tenancy as a Service
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 91
You have implemented a Sourcefire IPS and configured it to block certain addresses utilizing Security Intelligence IP Address Reputation. A user calls and is not able to access a certain IP address. What action can you take to allow the user access to the IP address?
A. Create a whitelist and add the appropriate IP address to allow the traffic.
B. Create a custom blacklist to allow the traffic.
C. Create a user based access control rule to allow the traffic.
D. Create a network based access control rule to allow the traffic.
E. Create a rule to bypass inspection to allow the traffic.
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 92
What is a benefit of a web application firewall?
A. It blocks known vulnerabilities without patching applications.
B. It simplifies troubleshooting.
C. It accelerates web traffic.
D. It supports all networking protocols.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 93
Refer to the exhibit.
210-260 dumps
What is the effect of the given command sequence?
A. It configures IKE Phase 1.
B. It configures a site-to-site VPN tunnel.
C. It configures a crypto policy with a key size of 14400.
D. It configures IPSec Phase 2.
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 94
Under what circumstances would there be GRE traffic between the Interceptor and Steelhead appliances?
A. Throughout the entire lifespan of a connection
B. During connection teardown
C. During connection setup
D. GRE is not used but L2 is used during the entire connection
E. GRE is never used between the Interceptor and Steelhead appliances
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 95
One of the Steelhead appliances in your Steelhead appliance cluster is running an older version of RiOS. You decide to schedule a change window to upgrade that Steelhead appliance’s image to the current release. What should you do to ensure that the Steelhead appliance optimization still occurs and the upgraded Steelhead appliance no longer accepts new connections?
A. Enable the “no in-path accept new” CLI command
B. Create an in-path rule on the Steelhead appliance to bypass the connections
C. On the Interceptor appliance, click on “Pause” for that particular Steelhead appliance
D. Schedule a job on the Steelhead appliance to remove itself from the cluster
E. All of the above
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 96
What are the four types of Interceptor appliance In-path rules?
A. Auto, Pass-through, Drop, Feint
B. Auto, Pass-through, Discard, Deny
C. Redirect, Pass-through, Discard, Deny
D. Auto1, Auto2, Allow, Pass-through

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 97
What is the default In-path rule on an Interceptor appliance?
A. Optimize All
B. Pass-through All
C. Auto All
D. Redirect All
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 98
For In-path rules on an Interceptor appliance, Source and Destination subnets are specified in what format? (where “x” is any single digit number):
A. xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx netmask xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx
B. xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx / xx
C. “all subnets”
D. xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx.xx
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 99
The primary purpose of the Redirect In-path rule is to:
A. Select which traffic to redirect to Steelhead appliances
B. Utilize the Interceptor appliance as a backup firewall device
C. Select which traffic to split to two different interfaces
D. Select to which Steelhead appliance(s) traffic will be redirected
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 100
What are two types of Load Balancing rules on an Interceptor appliance?
A. Auto, Drop
B. Redirect, Pass-through
C. Allow, Deny
D. Auto-Balance, Auto-Terminate
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 101
What is the default Load Balancing rule on an Interceptor appliance?
A. Redirect
B. Allow
C. Auto
D. Pass-through
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 102
How many failover buddies can be configured for a single Interceptor?
A. 1

B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. No limit
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 103
What are the default port labels on an Interceptor appliance?
A. Optimized, Pass-through, Blocked
B. Interactive, RBT-Proto, Secure
C. RBT-Proto, Enabled, Disabled
D. Named differently from those on the Steelhead appliance
E. Port labels do not exist on an Interceptor appliance
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 104
Which physical Steelhead interface communicates with the Interceptor appliance?
A. AUX
B. Primary
C. wan0_0
D. B and C
E. A, B, and C
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 105
The default setting for “allow failure” in the Interceptor appliance version 2.0 is: (Select 2)
A. Is configurable
B. Is not configurable
C. Enabled by default
D. Disabled by default
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 106
On the Interceptor appliance, the Neighbor Peers page shows which of the following?
A. Optimized connections, Admission Control connection count
B. Optimized connections, Pass-through connections count
C. Current Connections per Second (CPS), Admission Control count
D. Packets per second, Connections per Second, Optimized connections count
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
How many in-path rules will a LAN-initiated (i.e. SYN packet arrives at a LAN port of an In- path interface) single connection match on an Interceptor appliance?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2

D. 3
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 108
How many in-path rules will a WAN-initiated (i.e. SYN packet arrives at a WAN port of an In- path interface) single connection match? Assume no packet ricochet occurs (i.e. the SYN travels through the Interceptor appliance once).
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: A
210-260 dumps
You will find a Pass4itsure 210-260 dumps which will be very easy for you to learn and you can also personalize our preparation method by giving us a https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps suggestion.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE