Press "Enter" to skip to content

[2017 Microsoft Hottest] Get Free Valid Microsoft 70-348 Dumps (Beta) Try Free Exam Questions with Microsoft Office Video Series Is What You Need To Take (From Google Drive)

exam 0

Get Pass4itsure free valid Microsoft 70-348 dumps (Beta) try free exam questions is what you need to take, pass Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta). Pass4itsure really helped me prepare for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-348.html dumps exam .Here you can find a free pdf demo you can check If you want to pass exam in the first attempts.

Exam Code: 70-348
Exam Name: Managing Projects and Portfolios with Microsoft PPM (beta)
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 48

[2017 Hottest Microsoft 70-348 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOURoUDk4U2Ffc3c

[2017 Hottest Cisco 642-998 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX3NiOF92ell5SjA

70-348 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-348 Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION NO: 70
In an ARMv7-A processor with Security Extensions, which of the following mechanisms best
describes the way Secure memory is protected from access by software running in a Non-secure
privileged mode?
A. The memory system has visibility of the security status of all accesses, and will reject all Non
secure accesses to Secure memory
B. Secure memory contents are encrypted, and cannot be decrypted by Non-secure software
C. The level 2 cache controller blocks all accesses to Secure memory when the SCR.NS bit of the
processor is set
D. The MMU generates an abort on accesses to Secure memory performed by Non-secure
software
70-348 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 71
Processors which implement the ARMv7-A architecture can be configured to allow unaligned
memory access. Unaligned accesses have a number of advantages, disadvantages, and
limitations.
Which TWO of the following statements are true? (Choose two)
A. Unaligned accesses may take more cycles to execute than aligned accesses
B. Unaligned loads and stores are necessary for accessing fields in packed structures
C. A program compiled using unaligned accesses can be safely executed on all ARMv7-A devices
D. If the relevant control register setting is enabled all loads and stores can function from
unaligned addresses
E. Unaligned accesses can only be made to Normal memory
Answer: A,E
QUESTION NO: 72

The Cortex-A9 MPCore processor contains a hardware block whose function is to maintain data
cache coherency between cores. What is the name of this block?
A. Shareable Memory
B. Snoop Control Unit
C. Private Memory Region
D. Level 2 Cache Controller
70-348 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 73
Which TWO of the following accurately describe constraints on the location of the Tightly Coupled
Memory (TCM) regions in a Cortex-R4 processor? (Choose two)
A. TCM Region A (ATCM) must be at a lower memory address than TCM Region B (BTCM)
B. TCM Region A can only be located at address 0x0
C. Both TCM regions must be placed at addresses which are aligned to their size
D. The two TCM regions may not overlap
E. TCM Region B (BTCM) must be located immediately above TCM Region A (ATCM)
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 74
Which of the following processor resources do NOT have to be saved or modified by the Linux
scheduler during context switch?
A. Registers R0-R15
B. Thread and process ID registers
C. The CPSR
D. NEON and VFP registers
70-348 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 75
A function written in C has the prototype:
void my_function(float a. double b, float c);
The function is built and linked into an application using hard floating-point linkage. What registers
are used to pass arguments to the function?
A. a->s0; b->d0; c->s1
B. a->s0; b->d1; c->s1
C. a->d0; b->d1; c->d2
D. a->s0; b->d1; c-> s2
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 76
Under which of the following circumstances is TLB maintenance always required?
A. If a TLB miss occurs
B. On every process switch
C. If the TLB reports a fault
D. When a page table entry is changed
70-348 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 77
Which one of the following debug methods is the least intrusive for analyzing a timing related bug?
A. Place breakpoints on strategic locations to locate the problem area
B. Instrument the code with print statements to locate the problem area
C. Use debug hardware to place watchpoints on strategic data memory locations
D. Use trace hardware to capture a trace log up to the point of the crash
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 78
In a Cortex-A processor, after which TWO of these events is a cache maintenance operation
required to ensure reliable code execution? (Choose two)
A. Processor reset
B. Switching from ARM to Thumb state
C. Changing the access permissions of a page
D. Executing a Data Memory Barrier instruction
E. Loading data from an unaligned memory address
70-348 exam Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 79
The following pair of functions implement a simple mutex spinlock which might be used to protect
a critical code section in a multi-threaded application. The address of the lock variable is in r0.

In order to minimize power while waiting for the lock to be available. SEV and WFE instructions
can be used to place the processor in a low power state while waiting for the lock to become
available. At which points should these instructions be placed?
A. WFENE at <A>, SEV at <C>
B. WFEEQ at <A> SEV at <D>
C. WFE at<B> SEV at<C> WFENE at <B>
D. SEV at<D>
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 80
Cortex-A series processors contain event counting hardware which can be used to profile and
benchmark code. The counters for these are programmed using:
A. Memory-mapped registers.
B. Generic Interrupt Controller (GIC) registers.
C. Debug Coprocessor Registers (CPU).
D. System Control Coprocessor Registers (CP15).
70-348 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 81
When using an Operating System, which instruction is used by user code to request a service
from the kernel?
A. BLX
B. RFEFD
C. SRSFD
D. SVC
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 82
When an interrupt service routine reads the Generic Interrupt Controller (GIC) Interrupt
Acknowledge Register, what state transition occurs for that interrupt ID?
A. Inactive to Active
B. Inactive to Pending
C. Active to Inactive
D. Pending to Active
70-348 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 83

Which of the following is an accurate description of network storage as compared to on-chip
RAM?
A. It has lower capacity
B. It is quicker to access
C. It is always available
D. It is easy to share with other devices
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 84
Which TWO of the following options are DISADVANTAGES of building source code to use
software floating point? (Choose two)
A. Not all floating point arithmetic operations are supported
B. Floating point calculations have lower performance than hardware floating point
C. The stack cannot be used to pass floating point function arguments
D. The results of floating point calculations will be less accurate
E. The resulting code will be larger
70-348 vce Answer: B,E
QUESTION NO: 85
Is it possible to use an interrupt controller based on the Generic Interrupt Controller (GIC)
architecture in a device built around a single core Cortex-A9 MPCore processor?
A. No, they are completely incompatible
B. Yes, all Cortex-A9 MPCore processors include an integrated GIC
C. Yes, but a dummy second processor has to be included
D. No, a GIC is only compatible with multi-core Cortex-A9 processors
Answer: B

I highly recommend use Pass4itsure actual 70-348 dumps practice materials. That is most relevant to Microsoft 70–348 exam questions. After using Pass4itsure actual https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-348.html dumps product you will accept that it take you a step closer to the success.