Press "Enter" to skip to content

[2018 Hottest] High Success Rate CCNA Data Center 200-155 Dumps DCICT PDF Youtube Training Materials With Accurate Answers 85Q Free Share (33-47)

exam 0

Which are the most valid Cisco 200-155 dumps for passing Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies? The Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies (200-155 DCICT) exam is a 90 minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Data Center certification. High success rate CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps DCICT pdf Youtube training materials with accurate answers. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 200-155 exam. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our exam 200-155 dumps. Why choose pass4itsure CCNA Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html DCICT exam dumps after you purchase our product, we will offer free update in one year.

[2018 Hottest Cisco 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[2018 Hottest Cisco 648-232 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1imkZraU-s3NjLg62IxpQbZo33on0sUQM

2.0 Network Virtualization 17%

2.1 Describe the components and operations of Cisco virtual switches
2.2 Describe the concepts of overlays

  • 2.2.a OTV
  • 2.2.b NVGRE
  • 2.2.c VXLAN

2.3 Describe the benefits and perform simple troubleshooting of VDC STP
2.4 Compare and contrast the default and management VRFs
2.5 Differentiate between the data, control, and management planes
200-155 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Q&As(33-47)

QUESTION NO: 33
Richard works as a Software Developer for BlueWell Inc. He is writing a component that will be shared by multiple applications. He wants to install the component in the GAC (Global Assembly Access) To install a component in the GAC, he requires to provide a strong name to the component. Which of the following tools will he use to accomplish this task?
A. Al.exe
B. Sn.exe
C. Cert2spc.exe
D. Signcode.exe
E. Gacutil.exe
200-155 exam 
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 34
Maria works as a Software Developer for ManSoft Inc. She develops an application using Visual Studio .NET 2005. Maria wants to ensure that only employees of the Accounts department can view the application. Therefore, she decides to change the configuration settings in the Web.config file.
What will Maria do to accomplish the task?
A. Add the <authorization> element in the Web.config file. Then add the <allow users=”Accounts” /> attribute in the element.
B. Add the <authentication> element in the Web.config file.
C. Add the <authorization> element in the Machine.config file. Then add the <allow roles=”Accounts” /> attribute in the element.
D. Add the <authorization> element in the Web.config file.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 35
You work as a Windows Application Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio.NET 2008 as its application development platform. You create a Windows Forms application using .NET Framework 3.5. You use LINQ expressions to read a list of employees from the following XML file:
<employees>
<employee id=”135″ birthDate=”5/01/1968″> Sam Paul </employee>
<employee id=”122″ birthDate=”3/05/1988″> Kelly Smith </employee>
<employee id=”044″ birthDate=”8/24/1990″> Joe Healy </employee>
<employee id=”582″ birthDate=”6/15/1974″> Matt Hardy </employee>

<employee id=”275″ birthDate=”2/07/2004″> Tom Altar </employee>
<employee id=”144″ birthDate=”9/23/1946″> Jeff Hay </employee>
<employee id=”444″ birthDate=”5/15/1947″> Kim Shane </employee>
<employee id=”243″ birthDate=”4/24/1980″> Mike Ray </employee>
<employee id=”363″ birthDate=”8/14/1975″> Allen Ryan </employee>
<employee id=”473″ birthDate=”1/15/1979″> Jackline Beneath </employee>
<employee id=”713″ birthDate=”9/09/1985″> Adam Ford </employee>
<employee id=”032″ birthDate=”5/04/1990″> Mike Tyson </employee>
</employees>
You are required to obtain a list of names of employees who are 23 years or older. Which of the following code segments will you use?
A. XDocument employees = XDocument.Load(“Employees.xml”); var results = from c in employees Descendants() where ((DateTime)c.Attribute (“birthDate”)).AddYears(23) < DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value };
B. XDocument employees = XDocument.Load(“Employees.xml”); var results = from c in employees Descendants(“employee”) where ((DateTime)c.Attribute (“birthDate”)).AddYears(23) < DateTime.Now select c Attribute(“Name”);
C. XDocument employees = XDocument.Load(“Employees.xml”); var results = from c in employees Descendants(“employee”) where ((DateTime)c.Attribute (“birthDate”)).AddYears(23) < DateTime.Now select c Element(“employee”);
D. XDocument employees = XDocument.Load(“Employees.xml”); var results = from c in employees Descendants(“employee”) where ((DateTime)c.Attribute (“birthDate”)).AddYears(23) < DateTime.Now select new { FullName = c.Value };
200-155 dumps 
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 36
Smith works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. He creates an application using Visual Studio .NET 2005. The application displays “Welcome to ABC” on the top-left corner of a form. He writes the following code:
StringBuilder strbuild1 = new StringBuilder(20);
strbuild1.Append(“‘Welcome”);
strbuild1.Append(” “);
strbuild1.Append(“to”);
strbuild1.Append(” “);
strbuild1.Append(“ABC'”);
string str1 = strbuild1.ToString();
Console.WriteLine(str1);
Console.ReadLine();
What is the main purpose of using StringBuilder object in the application?
A. To append a specified string to the end of the StringBuilder object.
B. To concatenate two or more different set of strings or a set of Unicode characters.
C. To create dynamic or mutable strings.
D. To convert a value of the StringBuilder object to the String object.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 37
Allen works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. He develops a Windows application. He adds a form to the application named Form1, which contains a Label control named Label1. A text file named File1.txt contains a list of products. File1.txt is located in the application directory. Each product name is listed in a new line in File1.txt. Allen wants to retrieve a list of products from File1.txt and display it in Label1. He adds the following code to the application:
1. StreamReader Reader1 = new StreamReader((Stream)File.OpenText(Server.MapPath (“File1.txt”)));
2. Stream MyStream;
3. string InputString;
4. // Insert statement here.
5. while (InputString != null)
6. {

7. Label1.Text = String.Format(“{0}{1}”, Label1.Text, InputString);
8. Reader1.ReadLine();
9. }
10. Reader1.Close();
Which of the following statements will Allen add at line 4 to accomplish the task?
A. InputString = Reader1.ReadLine();
B. InputString = Reader1.BaseStream.ToString();
C. InputString = MyStream.ToString();
D. InputString = MyStream.Read(b,0,Byte1.Length).ToString();
200-155 pdf 
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 38
You work as Enterprise Application Developer in SunInfo Inc. The company uses Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You design an application. You are required to execute queries against a collection and file directories. Which of the following data access technologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. LINQ to Objects
B. LINQ to Data Services
C. LINQ to XML
D. LINQ to DataSets
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 39
You work as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You create an application named ExceptionHandling using .NET Framework. You write code and execute it, but it causes an error. Now, you want to find out where the exception has occurred. Which of the following properties of the  exception class will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Source
B. Message
C. Data
D. StackTrace
200-155 vce 
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 40
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You are creating an application using the .NET Framework. You are required to call an unmanaged method from your managed code with the help of platform invoke services. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. 1. Export a type library for your managed code
B. 1. Import a type library as an assembly
2. Create instances of COM object
C. 1. Register your assembly by using COM
2. Reference your managed code from COM
D. 1. Create a class to hold DLL methods
2. Create prototype methods with managed code
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 41
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET 2005 as its application development platform. You are presently busy implementing a custom trace that logs errors and warnings in a MS SQL Server database. The implementation should allow different applications to decide whether errors or warnings should be logged at a specified time. You install the assembly that contains the trace listener in the GAC on an application server. You want to enable all Web services on the application server to utilize the trace listener by default. You need to ensure that the implementation does not force Microsoft Windows Forms applications that run on the server to utilize the trace listener. What will you do to accomplish this task? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Add the trace listener to the Web.config file for every Web service.
B. Add the trace listener to the global Web.config file.
C. Specify trace switches for every Web service in the Web.config file.
D. Add the trace listener to the machine.config file.
E. Specify trace switches in the machine.config file.
200-155 exam Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 42
You are working on an ASP.NET application that will handle shopping cart for online users. You wish to generate images of all your company’s products dynamically on one of the application’s Web pages. You need to modify your configuration settings file for this purpose. Which of the following sections of the configuration file will you use to accomplish the task?
A. <httpHandlers>
B. <httpModules>
C. <httpRuntime>
D. <httpCookies>
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 43
Andrew works as a Software Developer for Mansoft Inc. The company’s network has a Web server that hosts the company’s Web site. Andrew wants to enhance the security of the Web site by implementing Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). Which of the following types of encryption does SSL use? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. IPSec
B. Asymmetric
C. Symmetric
D. Secret
200-155 dumps 
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 44
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. The company uses Visual Studio .NET as its application development platform. You are creating an application using the .NET Framework. You need to save a graphical object from the application. The graphical object is a collection of x and y points, each represented by using a single precision floating point number. You want to use the least amount of disk space by the saved object. Which the following classes will you use to accomplish this task?
A. XmlWriter
B. StreamWriter
C. TextWriter
D. BinaryWriter
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 45
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You use C# .NET to develop a windows application. The application will implement a role-based authorization scheme that is based on a Microsoft SQL Server database of user names. Users will enter their names in a text box named UserName. You must ensure that users are assigned the supervisor role and the PG role by default. Which of the following code segments will you use to accomplish this task?
A. GenericIdentity identity = new GenericIdentity(UserName.Text); string[] RoleArray = {“Supervisor”, “PG”}; GenericPrincipal principal = new GenericPrincipal(identity, RoleArray);
B. GenericIdentity identity = new GenericIdentity(UserName.Text); string[] RoleArray = {“Supervisor”, “PG”};
WindowsPrincipal principal = new WindowsPrincipal(identity);
C. WindowsIdentity identity = new WindowsIdentity.GetCurrent(); string[] RoleArray ={“Supervisor”, “PG”};
GenericPrincipal principal = new GenericPrincipal(identity, RoleArray);
D. WindowsIdentity identity = new WindowsIdentity.GetAnonymous(); string[] RoleArray = {“Supervisor”, “PG”};
WindowsPrincipal principal = new GenericPrincipal(identity, RoleArray);
200-155 pdf 
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 46
You work as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. You create a Console application. You write the following code in the application: RC2CryptoServiceProvider TestRC2 = new RC2CryptoServiceProvider(); Console.WriteLine(TestRC2.Mode);
What output will the above code display?
A. Cipher Block Chaining (CBC)
B. Output Feedback (OFB)
C. Cipher Text Stealing (CTS)
D. Electronic Codebook (ECB)
E. Cipher Feedback (CFB)
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 47
Adam works as a Software Developer for ABC Inc. He creates an ASP.NET application, named MyApp. During beta testing of MyApp, he ensures that both developers and beta testers see the actual text of error messages. Adam performs beta testing of other applications on the same test server. All the other applications display ASP.NET error messages. After completing beta testing, Adam promotes the beta test server to a production server. He wants all the applications to display a single, userfriendly error message. Adam also wants to configure MyApp and the production server to meet these goals. What will he do to accomplish the required task with minimum administrative effort?
A. In the Web.config file for MyApp, add the following element: <customErrors mode=”RemoteOnly” />
B. In the Machine.config file, add the following element: <customErrors mode=”On” />
C. In the MyApp.config file, add the following element: <customErrors mode=”On” />
D. In the MyApp.config file, add the following element: <customErrors mode=”RemoteOnly” />
E. In the Web.config file for MyApp, add the following element: <customErrors mode=”On” />
F. In the Machine.config file, add the following element: <customErrors mode=”RemoteOnly” />
200-155 vce 
Answer: B
200-155 Dumps

See What Our Customers Are Saying:

We at Pass4itsure are committed to our customer’s success. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products.Our Cisco 200-155 dumps are created with utmost care and professionalism. We utilize the experience and knowledge of a team of industry professionals from leading organizations all over the world.
200-155 Dumps
These CCNA Data Center 200-155 dumps DCICT exam dumps provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Our 200-155 Exam is not just questions and answers. “Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies”, also known as 200-155 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. CCNA Data Center 200-155 DCICT exam dumps provided by pass4itsure will make you feel like you are taking an actual exam at a Prometric or VUE center. Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco
pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps
Compared with other brands, Pass4itsure has up to dated exam information, affordable price, instant exam PDF files downloaded, error correction, unlimited install,etc. Such as Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 Dumps Vce & PDF, High Success Rate Cisco 200-155 Dumps PDF With Accurate Answers, We Help You Pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies. Simple and Easy! To take advantage of the guarantee, simply contact Customer Support, requesting the exam you would like to claim. Pass4itsure guarantee insures your success otherwise get your MONEYBACK!