Press "Enter" to skip to content

[2017 Hottest] Easily To Pass Latest Cisco TSHOOT 300-135 Dumps PDF Exam Video Qs&As Online

exam 0

Where can I get study material for new Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-135 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Easily to pass latest Cisco TSHOOT 300-135 dumps pdf exam video qs&as online. Pass4itsure Cisco 300-135 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 300-135 dumps is CCNP Routing and Switching. Pass4itsure practice exams for Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[2017 Hottest Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[2017 Hottest 070-489 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 11
The following SAS program is submitted:
date view=sauser.ranch;
describe;
run;
What is the result?
A. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places the program cod in the
current editor window
B. The program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in the output window
C. The program creates a DATA step view called SASUSER.RANCH and places it in theSAS log
D. the program retrieves the SAS source code that creates the view and places it in theSAS log
300-135 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 12
Which SAS procedure changes the name of a permanent format for a variable stored in a SAS data set?
A. DATASETS
B. MODIFY
C. FORMAT
D. REGISTRY
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 13
Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
DIVISION SALES
A 1234
A 3654
B 5678
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data_null_;
Set one;
By divition;
If first.division then
Do;
%let mfirst=sales;
end;
run;
What is the value of the macro variable MFRIST when the program finishes execution?
A. 1234
B. sales
C. 5678
D. null
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 14
The following SAS program is submitted:
%let first=yourname;
%let last=first;
%put &&&last;
What is written to the SAS Log?
A. First
B. Yourname
C. &&First
D. &yourname
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 15
The following SAS program is submitted:
%let a=cat;
%macro animal(a=frog);

%let a=bird;
%mend;
%animal(a=pig)
%put a is &a;
What is written to the SAS log?
A. a is pig
B. a set cat
C. a is frog
D. a is bird
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 16
Which SQL procedure program deletes rows from the data set CLASS?
A. proc sql;Select * from classWhere age<(select stop_age from threshold);Quit;
B. proc sql;Modify table classDelete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);Quit
C. proc sql;Delete from classWhere age<(select stop_age from threshold);Quit;
D. proc sql;Alter from classDelete where age<(select stop_age from threshold);Quit;
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 17
The following SAS program is submitted:
%let lib=%upcase(sauser); proc sql;
select nvar form dictionary.tables where libname=’&lib”; quit; Several SAS data sets exist in the SAUSER
library.
What is generated as output?
A. A report showing the names of the columns in each table in SASUSER
B. A report showing the number of columns in each table in SASUSER
C. A report showing the numeric columns in each table in SASUSER
D. A report showing the number of numeric columns in each table in SASUSER
300-135 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 18
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro loop;
data one;
%do I=1 %to 3;
var&I=&I;%
end

run;
%mend;
%loop
After this program executes; the following is written to the SAS log:
(LOOP): Beginning execution
(LOOP): %DO loop beginning; index variable l; start value is 1; stop value is 3; by value is 1 (LOOP): %DO
loop index variable l is now 2; loop will iterate again (LOOP): %DO loop index variable l is no 3; loop will
iterate again (LOOP): %DO loop index variable l is no 4; loop will iterate again (LOOP): Ending execution
Which SAS system option displays the notes in the SAS log?
A. SYMBOLGEN
B. MLOGIC
C. MACRO
D. MPRINT
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 19
Given the SAS data sets ONE and TWO:
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data combine;
Merge one two;
By id;
Run;
Which SQL procedure program procedures the same results?
A. proc sql;Create table combine asSelect coalesce (one.id, two.id) as id,Name,salary from one, two
where one.id=two.id;Quit;
B. proc sql;Create table combine asSelect one.id,Name, salary from one full join two where
one.id=two.id;Quit
C. proc sql;Create table combine asSelect one.id,name,salary from one inner join two on
one.id=two.idQuit
D. proc sql;Create table combine asSelect coalesce (one id, two id) as id,Name,salary from one full join
two on one.id=two.id;Quit;
300-135  exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:
QUESTION 20
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc contents data = testdata.one;
run;
Which SQL procedure program produces similar information about the column attributes of the dataset
TESTDATA.ONE?
A. proc sql;Contents table testdata.one;Quit;
B. proc sql;Describe table testdata.one;Quit;
C. proc sql;describe testdata.one;Quit;
D. proc sql;Contents testdata.one;Quit;
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 21
The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
array points{2,3} (10,15,20,25,30,35);
run;
What impact does the ARRAY statement have in the Program Data Vector(PDV)?
A. No variable are created in the PDV
B. The variables named POINTS10, POINTS15, POINTS20, POINTS25, POINTS30,POINTS35 are
created in the PDV
C. The variables named POINTS1, POINTS2, POINTS3 POINTS4, POINTS5,POINTS6 are created in the
PDV
D. The variables named POINTS11, POINTS12, POINTS21, POINTS22, POINTS23 are created in the
PDV
300-135  dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 22
Given the SAS data set ONE:
ONE
NUM VAR
1 A
2 B
3 C
Which SQL procedure program deletes the data set ONE?
A. proc sql;Drop table one;Quit;
B. proc sql;Remove table one;Quit;
C. proc sql;Delete table one;Quit;
D. proc sql;Delete from one;Quit;

Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 23
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro location;
data _null_;
call symput (‘dept’,’sales’);
run;
%let country=Germany;
%put_global_;
%mend;
%let company = ABC;
%location;
Which macro variables are written to the SAS log?
A. COMPANY and DEPT only
B. COMPANY,COUNTRY and DEPT
C. COMPANY Only
D. COMPANY and COUNTRY only
300-135 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 24
What is the purpose of the SASFILE statement?
A. It requests that SAS data set be opened and loaded into SAS memory one page at a time
B. It requests that a SAS data set the opened and loaded into SAS memory one variable at a time
C. It requests that a SAS data set be opened and loaded into SAS memory one observation at a time
D. It requests that a SAS data set be opened and loaded into SAS memory in its entirety
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

Cisco CCNP 300-135 dumps TSHOOT dumps including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT Cisco lecturers and the product experts, included the current newest Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html  dumps examination questions.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY