Press "Enter" to skip to content

[2017 Cisco Hottest From Google Drive] Real New Cisco DCID 300-160 Dumps Exam Video Questions Are Not Difficult Enough

exam 0

Cisco 300-160 exam is a popular Cisco test and there are many valid 300-160 sample questions with pdf files offered by us for 300-160 dumps. Pass4itsure real new Cisco DCID https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-160.html dumps exam video questions are not difficult enough.

Exam Code: 300-160
Exam Name: DCID Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
Updated: Aug 06, 2017
Q&As: 360

[2017 Cisco Hottest 300-160 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSWJ6ZzZZU3FRTlk

[2017 Microsoft Hottest 70-761 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

300-160 dumps

♥♥Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-160 Dumps Exam Q&As♥♥

QUESTION 1
You have just attempted to perform DNS poisoning on the local network DNS server and did not
succeed;you decide to launch an attack against routing tables instead.
Which of the following would NOT be an effective way of attempting to manipulate the routing table on the
local network or through its gateway?
A. By using a source route attack
B. By using ICMP redirect messages
C. By adverstising bogus OSDF routes
D. By advertising bogus RIP routes
300-160 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Why is it so challenging to block packets from Remote Access Troans that use port 80 for network
communications?Choose three.
A. To a firewall,the traffic appears simply to be from an internal user making an innoccous HTTP GET
request.
B. Port 80 outbound is normally open on corporate firewalls
C. Stateful inspection firewalls will block unsolicited inbound HTTP GET requests
D. Not all firewalls are capable of inspecing data in the HTTP data fields for evidence of tunneling
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements would best describe the act of signing a message with a Digital
Signature?
A. The sender creates a hash value of the message he wishes to send He uses his private key to encrypt
the hash value. The message and the encrypted hash value are sent to the receiver.
B. The sender creates a hash value of the message he wishes to send. He uses his public key to encrypt
the hash value. The message and the encrypted has value are sent to the receiver.
C. The sender creates a hash value of the message he wihes to send. The message and the hash value
are sent to the receiver.
D. The sender uses his public key to create a digital signature. The digital signature is sent along with the
text message. The receiver will use the sender private key to validate the signature.
300-160 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
One of the last steps taken by an attacker will be to configure permanent access to a compromised
system.
However, the installation of a backdoor, installation of new processes,and changes to key files could be
very quickly detected by an administrator.
What tool would assist the attacker in preventing the administrator from detecting changes to files,new
processes that are running,or other signs that the system might have been compromised?
A. A Trojan horse
B. A Rootkit
C. A Backdoor
D. A privilege escalation tool
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
Which of the following tools can detect hidden Alternative Data Streams on an NTFS file or folder? Choose
all that apply.
A. Lns.exe
B. Lads.exe
C. FileAlyzer
D. ADSCheker
300-160 pdf Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 6
In order to idnetify a unique record within a database what would you use?
A. A foreign key
B. A primary key
C. A view
D. A unique key
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
Why is it important to the security of a network to create a complex password for the SA account on a
MSSQL server installation?
A. The SA account is a pseudo-account and does not have any privileges.
B. The SA account can add/delete or change Domain User accounts.
C. The SA account can have privileges of the local adminstrators group on the host OS.
D. The SA account is the most powerful account on the domain controller.
300-160 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 8
Bryce, who is a great security professional with a perfect track record,has just been called into his
supervisor’s office.
His supervisor has the sad task of letting him know that hes the next position being cut in their downsizing
effort.Bryce has been known to be a mellow type of person but the version of being unemployed after
working for 25 years at the same company is just a bit too much for him.He cannot understand why newer
employees with only a few years of experience have not been fired before him and why he is the one that
must leave.Bryce tells himself that is employer is going to pay dearly for this and hes planning to use his
skills to cause disruption within the company infrastructure.
Which of the following term would best describe the reaction of Bryce?
A. Cracker
B. Disgruntied Employee
C. Ethical Hacker
D. Revenge Master
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 9
Using Netcat what would be the syntax to setup a listening back door from a compromised Windows
Server that will spawn a shell when connecting to the remote server on port 777?
A. nc |p 777 e cmd.exe
B. nc sh p 777 e cmd.exe

C. nc |p 777 sh cmd.exe
D. nc |p 777 exec cmd.exe
300-160 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Duane is a clever attacker,he has penertrated a system and wishes to hide some files within other files on
the file system.Which of the following could be used by Duane to attempt hiding files within the file system?
A. Attrib
B. HideNSeek
C. Chgrp
D. Alternate Data Stream
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Which of the following penetration framework is Open Source and offers features that are similar to some
of its rival commercial tools?
A. CANVAS
B. CORE IMPACT
C. METASPLOIT
D. DEEP HOLE
300-160 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 12
Software Restriction Policies,if implemented correctly,can help protect against what kinds of threats?
Choose two.
A. Trojans
B. Malware
C. Spam
D. Smurf Attacks
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 13
If the DS Client software has been installed on Windows 95,Windows 98,and NT 4 comptuers,what setting
of the LanMan Authentication level should be applied to counteract LanMan hash sniffing and offline
cracking? Choose the best answer.
A. Send NTLM v2/Refuse LM & NTML
B. Send NTLM only
C. Send LM & NTLM responses
D. Send NTLM v2/Refuse LM
300-160 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Ping utilities can be used for basic network connectivity test; the ping command sends out an ICMP Echo
Request packets and the destination host will reply with an ICMP Echo Reply packets if the host is alive.
However,in some cases the host might be alive and responses are not received.What is the most likely
cause of such behavior?
A. The packet suffers from time exceeded in transit

B. The packet did not reach the destination gateway
C. A filtering device is dropping the packets
D. The remote device OS does not support the ping command.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
When doing a Half-Open Scan what packet type would be expected as a response if the port being probed
is closed?
A. FIN
B. ACK
C. RST
D. RST/ACK
300-160 vce Correct Answer: D

you can get latest Pass4itsure 300-160 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps prepared by Cisco certified expert and you can easily become Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-160.html dumps certified to touch the heights of success in IT sector.