1Z0-811 Dumps Updated | Select Pass4itSure 1Z0-811 Dumps To Prepare For The Java Foundation Exam

Prepare 1Z0-811 exam

Pass4itSure Effective 1Z0-811 dumps are very powerful learning material. You must have these 1Z0-811 dumps questions and answers to effectively prepare for the Java Foundations.

Pass4itSure recently updated the 1Z0-811 dumps version https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-811.html (Nov 14, 2022), prepare for your Java Foundations’ exam with the latest 1Z0-811 dumps today.

Do you really know the Oracle Java 1Z0-811 exam?

The Oracle 1Z0-811 exam is an important certification exam. Successful passage helps people reach their career goals.

The 1Z0-811 exam costs $245. The exam has 60 questions, requires you to complete in 120 minutes, and needs to score at least 65% to pass. Successfully pass the Oracle 1Z0-811 exam and receive the Java Certified Foundations Associate designation.

What can I do to effectively prepare for the Java Foundations?

Go to the Pass4itSure webpage to get the latest version of the 1Z0-811 dumps and use it to prepare for the Java Foundations exam.

Where are valid 1Z0-811 exam questions available for free trial?

Here, Pass4itSure offers free 1Z0-811 questions for everyone to try out, not only in 1Z0-811 study guide pdf format but also online reading form.

1Z0-811 study guide pdf free download: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DKWYONpWZpywD2ZD3yG8P_jx9ljAPJzy/view?usp=share_link [Drive]

Are there any practice exams for Java Foundations’ exam (1Z0-811)?

Yes, we have a free 1Z0-811 practice test for you.

Try Java Foundations 1Z0-811 Free Dumps Demo Questions

Q1 – New

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. lotus jasmine
B. lotus
C. A compilation error occurs.
D. lotus lily

Correct Answer: D

Q2 – New

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. pen pencil erasers paper
B. paper pen pencil erasers
C. A compilation error occurs.
D. A runtime exception is thrown.

Correct Answer: D

Q3 – New

Which statement is true about primitive variables?

A. They can be compared with the == operator.
B. They can be compared with the equals method only.
C. They cannot be compared.
D. They can be compared with the compareTo method only.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://stackoverflow.com/questions/9690981/compare-two-primitive-long-variables-in-java

Q4 – New

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. false false
B. true true
C. true false
D. false true

Correct Answer: A

Q5 – New

Given the code:

Which code fragment, inserted at line n1, enables the code to print a sum of 30?

A. int sum(int a, b) {
B. int sum(int a, int b) {
C. int sum(int, int) {
D. int sum(int[] a, b) {

Correct Answer: D

Q6 – New

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. [ BETA TEST ]
B. [betaTest]
C. [ betaTest ]
D. [BETATEST]

Correct Answer: D

Q7 – New

Identify two class variables.

A. private static int number of squares = 20;
B. public static int counter = 0;
C. private Measure cm;
D. public int size = 10;
E. int scale = 35;

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://www.tutorialspoint.com/What-are-class-variables-instance-variables-and-local-variables-in-Java

Q8 – New

Given the code fragment:

Which statement, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print 0 2 4 6 8 10?

A. count = (count++) +1;
B. count = count++;
C. count =+ 2;
D. count += 2;

Correct Answer: D

Q9 – New

What does import java.io* mean?

A. Only the io class is imported.
B. All classes in the io package are imported.
C. All classes whose names start with io are imported.
D. All classes in the io package and the sub-packages of io packages, if any, are imported.

Correct Answer: D

Q10 – New

Given the code fragment:

At which line does a compilation error occur?

A. lines 5 and 7
B. line 7
C. lines 6 and 8
D. line 5

Correct Answer: D

Q11 – New

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
B. Jack
C. The program prints either Jack or Queen.
D. Queen

Correct Answer: A

Q12 – New

Given the code fragment:

What is the result?

A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. Nothing is printed.

Correct Answer: C

Q13 – New

Given:

At which line does a compilation error occur?

A. line 5
B. line 2
C. line 3
D. line 7

Correct Answer: A

It is wisest to choose the updated 1Z0-811 dumps of Pass4itSure to prepare for the Java Fundamentals exam, come and get the latest 1Z0-811 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-811.html (full 1Z0-811 exam questions).