[2018 Hottest] Discount Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Windows Server 2012 Exam Study Guide With High Quality Youtube Training 234Q Free Share (1-15)

What is the problem with 70-411 dumps? Microsoft 70-411 Windows Server exam focuses on knowledge and expertise to pass Administering Windows Server 2012. The MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification covers the Microsoft video topics. Microsoft 70-411 exam is one of the most valuable exams of pass4itsure. The Microsoft 70-411 dumps Administering Windows Server 2012 exam allows students to understand and realize the benefits of Microsoft certification area. Students who complete pass4itsure 70-411 dumps pdf Windows Server may get Microsoft MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. Many people have doubt about money guaranteed; they wonder how we will refund money if our 70-411 dumps is not valid. Pass4itsure provide you with the entire 234Q&A from the Administering Windows Server 2012 study guide.

Microsoft Exam 70-411 Windows Server:
Published: September 17, 2012
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences: IT professionals
Technology: Windows Server 2012 R2
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA, MCSE

[2018 Hottest Microsoft 70-411 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1joeuiSfVNTXs_IsqJQfZkqkNHEw298vI

[2018 Hottest Microsoft 70-412 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

Pass4itsure experts collected 234 questions and answers for candidates’ preparation to complete the test. Over the previous few decades, the education of computer science has gained the attention of a great majority of people all around the world. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Administering Windows Server 2012 course to validate professionals who have the expertise to administer the tasks required to maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure, such as user and group management, network access, and data security. If you fail the exam unluckily we will full refund to you within 2 days unconditionally. Passing this exam along with the other two exams confirms that a candidate has the skills and knowledge necessary for implementing, managing, maintaining, and provisioning services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment. With Pass4itsure you can pass the difficult Microsoft 70-411 dumps exam effortlessly.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-15)

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role and the Remote Access server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured as a RADIUS server. Server1 provides VPN access to external users. You need to ensure that all of the VPN connections to Server1 are logged to the RADIUS server on Server2.
What should you run?
A. Add-RemoteAccessRadius -ServerNameServer1 -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -SharedSecret “Secret” -Purpose Accounting
B. Set-RemoteAccessAccounting -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled
C. Add-RemoteAccessRadius -ServerName Server2 -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -SharedSecret “Secret” -Purpose Accounting
D. Set-RemoteAccessAccounting -EnableAccountingType Inbox -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled
70-411 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your network contains four Network Policy Server (NPS) servers named Server1, Server2, Servers, and Server4. Server1 is configured as a RADIUS proxy that forwards connection requests to a remote RADIUS server group named Group1. You need to ensure that Server2 and Server3 receive connection requests. Server4 must only receive connection requests if both Server2 and Server3 are unavailable. How should you configure Group1?
A. Change the Weight of Server4 to 10.
B. Change the Weight of Server2 and Server3 to 10.
C. Change the Priority of Server2 and Server3 to 10.
D. Change the Priority of Server4 to 10.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. A network administrator creates a Group Policy central store. After the central store is created, you discover that when you create new Group Policy objects (GPOs), the GPOs do not contain any Administrative Templates. You need to ensure that the Administrative Templates appear in new GPOs.
What should you do?
A. Add your user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B. Configure all domain controllers as global catalog servers.
C. Copy files from %Windir%\Policydefinitions to the central store.
D. Modify the Delegation settings of the new GPOs.
70-411 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. You implement a Group Policy central store.
You have an application named App1. App1 requires that a custom registry setting be deployed to all of the computers.
You need to deploy the custom registry setting. The solution must minimize administrator effort. What should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)?
A. The Software Installation settings
B. The Administrative Templates
C. An application control policy
D. The Group Policy preferences
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and dev.contoso.com. The contoso.com forest contains a domain controller named DC1. The dev.contoso.com forest contains a domain controller named DC2. Each
domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. Dev.contoso.com has a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains 200 settings, including several settings that have network paths. GPO1 is linked to OU1. You need to copy GPO1 from dev.contoso.com to contoso.com. What should you do first on DC2?
A. From the Group Policy Management console, right-click GPO1 and select Copy.
B. Run the mtedit.exe command and specify the /Domaintcontoso.com /DC: DC 1 parameter.
C. Run the Save-NetGpocmdlet.
D. Run the Backup-Gpocmdlet.
70-411 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. All of the client computers have an application named App1 installed.
The domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that is applied to all of the client computers. You need to add a system variable named App1Data to all of the client computers. Which Group Policy preference should you configure?
A. Environment
B. Ini Files
C. Data Sources
D. Services
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GPO1 to OU1. You configure the Group Policy preference of GPO1 to add a shortcut named Link1 to the desktop of each user. You discover that when a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is removed permanently from the desktop. You need to ensure that if a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is added to the desktop again. What should you do?
A. Enforce GPO1.
B. Modify the Link1 shortcut preference of GPO1.
C. Enable loopback processing in GPO1.
D. Modify the Security Filtering settings of GPO1.
70-411 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. You have a desktop computer that has the following configuration:
Computer name: Computer1
Operating system: Windows 8
MAC address: 20-CF-30-65-D0-87
GUID: 979708BF-C04B-4525-9FE0-C4150BB6C618
You need to configure a pre-staged device for Computer1 in the Windows Deployment Services console. Which two values should you assign to the device ID? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. 20CF3065D08700000000000000000000
B. 979708BFC04B45259FE0C4150BB6C618
C. 979708BF-C04B-452S-9FE0-C4150BB6C618
D. 0000000000000000000020CF306SD087
E. 00000000-0000-0000-0000-C41S0BB6C618
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9
You have Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media that contains a file named Install.wim. You need to identify the permissions of the mounted images in Install.wim. What should you do?
A. Run dism.exe and specify the /get-mountedwiminfo parameter.
B. Run imagex.exe and specify the /verify parameter.
C. Run imagex.exe and specify the /ref parameter.
D. Run dism.exe and specify the/get-imageinfo parameter.
70-411 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1.
You need to configure DCS1 to log data to D:\logs. What should you do?
A. Right-click DCS1 and click Properties.
B. Right-click DCS1 and click Export list.
C. Right-click DCS1 and click Data Manager.
D. Right-click DCS1 and click Save template.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and 10 web servers. All of the web servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named WebServers_OU. All of the
servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you need to collect the error events from all of the web servers. The solution must ensure that when new web servers are added to WebServers_OU, their error events are collected automatically on Server1. What should you do?
A. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
B. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.
C. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting.
D. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting.
70-411 exam Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1. Hyperv1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyperv1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. AH of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources that VM4 currently uses. Which tool should you use on Hyperv1?
A. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
B. Task Manager
C. Hyper-V Manager
D. Resource Monitor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines. A virtual machine named VM1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and hosts a processor-intensive application named App1.
Users report that App1 responds more slowly than expected. You need to monitor the processor usage on VM1 to identify whether changes must be made to the hardware settings of VM1. Which performance object should you monitor on Server1?
A. Processor
B. Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor
C. Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor
D. Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor
E. Process
70-411 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The functional level of both the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a domain-based Distributed File System (DFS) namespace that is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-411 dumps
You need to enable access-based enumeration on the DFS namespace.
What should you do first?
A. Raise the domain functional level.
B. Raise the forest functional level.
C. Install the File Server Resource Manager role service on Server3 and Server5.
D. Delete and recreate the namespace.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. A local account named Admin1 is a member of the Administrators group on Server1.
You need to generate an audit event whenever Admin1 is denied access to a file or folder. What should you run?
A. auditpol.exe /set /userradmin1 /failure: enable
B. auditpol.exe /set /user: admin1 /category: “detailed tracking” /failure: enable
C. auditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type: file /user: admin1 /failure
D. auditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type: key /user: admin1 /failure /access: ga
70-411 pdf Correct Answer: C

Pass4itsure 70-411 Dumps Related Exams:

  • 70-177 TS: Microsoft Project Server 2010, Configuring
  • 70-178 Microsoft Project 2010, Managing Projects
  • 70-243 Administering and Deploying System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
  • 70-246 Monitoring and Operating a Private Cloud with System Center 2012
  • 70-270 Installing, Configuring, and Administering Microsoft Windows XP Professional
  • 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
  • 70-411 Administering Windows Server 2012
  • 70-412 Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services

Pass4itsure 070-413 Dumps Related Certifications:

  • Microsoft SQL Server 2008
  • Microsoft Specialist
  • Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
  • Microsoft Silverlight 4
  • MCSD
  • MCSA2003
  • MCSA
  • MCPD

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. There are new developments everyday in the field of information technology and it necessitate on the part of IT professionals that they should upgrade their knowledge regarding all innovations in their field. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. You are required to provide your unqualified score scanned file. Feel free to send us Pass4itsure 70-411 dumps any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. As for your information safety, we have a strict information system which can protect your information seriously.

Microsoft certifications have a huge scope in the IT industry. 70-411 exam questions and answers are printable in high quality study guide that you can download in your computer or any other device and start preparing your 70-411 exam. You can also get pass4itsure.com exam simulator to test your preparation. We believe if you choose our products, it will help you pass exams actually and also it may save you a lot time and money since exam cost is so expensive. Pass4itsure 70-411 dumps Administering Windows Server 2012 certifications is easy to pass in today’s modern age with actual and updated exam material.
70-411 dumps
The Microsoft MCP, MCSA, MCSE 70-411 dumps provided by pass4itsure are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out. You can print Complete 70-411 study guide, carry with you when you are at pass4itsure.com. You can access updated 70-411 exam q&a from your online account anytime.  It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.You will have instant access for the free downloadable Windows Server 2012 70-411 dumps answers simulated tests following purchasing. We support Credit Card payment of 70-411 exam dumps which is safe for both buyer and seller, and it is also convenient for checking money progress.
pass4itsure 70-411 dumps
Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Demo Download, Sale Discount Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Study Guide With High Quality, We Help You Pass Administering Windows Server 2012. Pass4itsure 70-411 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-411 dumps