Fortinet NSE6_FWB-6.1 Exam Dumps [Latest] Real Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.1 Practice Material

Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.1 practice materials play a big role in successfully passing the exam, for which we have updated the NSE6_FWB-6.1 exam dumps for you to provide you with the latest Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.1 exam materials to help you pass.

The latest NSE6_FWB-6.1 exam dumps is now available https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6_fwb-6-1.html for you to study.

Below is the free NSE6_FWB-6.1 exam dumps practice materials available for download:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Wcm8k7ym1KSJa3woWWuH2sUfN94H6Dlj/view?usp=sharing

Next, I will answer everything you need to know about the Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.1 exam with questions.

Did you know the Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.1 exam?

The Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.1 exam can also be referred to as NSE6_FWB-6.1 exam. It is an english and Japanese-language test that requires you to answer 30 questions in 60 minutes with multiple choice question types.

Successfully passing the exam will earn the NSE 6 Network Security Specialist certification.

Network Security Specialist

But be aware:
To obtain NSE 6 Certification certification, a condition needs to be met. you must pass a minimum of any four Fortinet NSE 6 certification exams.

What exams will the Fortinet NSE 6 certification exam consist of?

Mainly include the following 15 exams:

  • NSE6_FAD-6.2
  • NSE6_FAC-6.1
  • NSE6_FML-6.4
  • NSE6_FNC-9.1
  • NSE6_FVE-6.0
  • NSE6_FWB-6.4
  • NSE6_WCS-7.0
  • NSE6_ZCS-7.0
  • NSE6_FWF-6.4
  • NSE6_FSW-6.4
  • NSE6_FSR-7.0
  • NSE6_FWB-6.1
  • NSE6_FAD-5.2
  • NSE6_WCS-6.4
  • NSE6_ZCS-6.4

How do I get a high score on the NSE6_FWB-6.1 exam?

The best way to pass NSE6_FWB-6.1 is to get practice materials from a reliable NSE6_FWB-6.1 exam dump with all updated NSE6_FWB-6.1 pdf and software practice exam question answers.

Recommend The Pass4itSure NSE6_FWB-6.1 exam dumps, trusted practice material.

The latest Fortinet NSE6-FWB-6.1 exam dumps practice materials will help you get a high score.

Latest Fortinet NSE6-FWB-6.1 Practice Free Exam Questions

QUESTION 1. You are configuring FortiAnalyzer to store logs from FortiWeb. Which is true?

A. FortiAnalyzer will store antivirus and DLP archives from FortiWeb.
B. You must enable ADOMs on FortiAnalyzer.
C. To store logs from FortiWeb 6.0, on FortiAnalyzer, you must select “FrotiWeb 5.4”.
D. FortiWeb will query FortiAnalyzer for reports, instead of generating them locally.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2. How does your FortiWeb configuration differ if the FortiWeb is upstream of the SNAT device instead of downstream of the SNAT device?

A. You must enable the “Use” X-Forwarded-For: option.
B. FortiWeb must be set for Transparent Mode
C. No special configuration is required
D. You must enable “Add” X-Forwarded-For: instead of the “Use” X-Forwarded-For: option.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3. What capability can FortiWeb add to your Web App that your Web App may or may not already have?

A. Automatic backup and recovery
B. High Availability
C. HTTP/HTML Form Authentication
D. SSL Inspection

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4. Which of the following is true about Local User Accounts?

A. Must be assigned regardless of any other authentication
B. Can be used for Single Sign On
C. Can be used for site publishing
D. Best suited for large environments with many users

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5. Which of the following would be a reason for implementing rewrites?

A. Page has been moved to a new URL
B. Page has been moved to a new IP address
C. Replace vulnerable functions.
D. Send connection to secure channel

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6. When integrating FortiWeb and FortiAnalyzer, why is the selection for FortiWeb Version critical? (Choose two)

A. Defines Log file format
B. Defines communication protocol
C. Defines Database Schema
D. Defines Log storage location

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 7. In Reverse proxy mode, how does FortiWeb handle the traffic that does not match any defined policies?

A. Non-matching traffic is allowed
B. non-Matching traffic is held in the buffer
C. Non-matching traffic is Denied
D. Non-matching traffic is rerouted to FortiGate

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8. How does offloading compression to FortiWeb benefit your network?

A. free up resources on the database server
B. Free up resources on the web server
C. reduces file size on the client\\’s storage
D. free up resources on the FortiGate

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9. What role does FortiWeb play in ensuring PCI DSS compliance?

A. PCI specifically requires a WAF
B. Provides credit card processing capabilities
C. Provide the ability to securely process cash transactions
D. Provides load balancing between multiple web servers

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10. What other consideration must you take into account when configuring Defacement protection

A. Use FortiWeb to block
SQL Injections and keep regular backups of the Database
B. Also incorporate a FortiADC into your network
C. None. FortiWeb completely secures the site against defacement attacks
D. Configure the FortiGate to perform Anti-Defacement as well

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11. Which is true about HTTPS on FortiWeb? (Choose three.)

A. For SNI, you select the certificate that FortiWeb will present in the server pool, not in the server policy.
B. After enabling HSTS redirects to HTTPS are no longer necessary.
C. In true transparent mode, the TLS session terminator is a protected web server.
D. Enabling RC4 protects against the BEAST attack but is not recommended if you configure FortiWeb to only offer
TLS 1.2.
E. In transparent inspection mode, you select which certificate that FortiWeb will present in the server pool, not in the server policy.

Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 12. When the FortiWeb is configured in Reverse Proxy mode and the FortiGate is configured as a SNAT device, what IP address will the FortiGate\’s Real Server configuration point at?

A. Virtual Server IP on the FortiGate
B. Server\’s real IP
C. FortiWeb\’s real IP
D. IP Address of the Virtual Server on the FortiWeb

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13. When viewing the attack logs on your FortiWeb, which IP Address is shown for the client when using XFF Header rules?

A. FortiGate\’s public IP
B. FortiGate\’s local IP
C. FortiWeb\’s IP
D. Client\’s real IP

Correct Answer: D

Use the Fortinet NSE6-FWB-6.1 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/nse6_fwb-6-1.html to win with the Fortinet NSE 6 – FortiWeb 6.1 exam.