[ Free & On-line ] Ready for Exam Through Avaya 72300X Dumps, Avaya 72300X Practice Test

Free Avaya 72300X Dumps

In a highly competitive society, professionals need to consider obtaining Avaya ACSS-7230 certification as soon as possible. Avaya ACSS-7230 dumps to make it far more meaningful and very easy. Here, you will be able to prepare and practice your Avaya 72300X dumps and practice test, free. The Avaya 72300X practice exam contains the latest Avaya 72300X exam questions and actual answers.

[Yutube] Latest Avaya 72300X dumps practice test questions and answers

For other exam exercises on examinationsite, look here!

  • How can Avaya 72300X exam dumps allow you to prepare?
  • Latest Avaya 72300X pdf dumps, free
  • Avaya 72300X practice test (q1-q13) from Pass4itsure
  • Share Avaya dumps Pass4itsure discount code
  • Some great features of Pass4itsure Avaya 72300X dump

How can Avaya 72300X exam dumps allow you to prepare?

Pass4itsure Avaya 72300X exam dump is compiled very carefully by their Avaya professionals, who strive to get close to the real exam. Pass4itsure Avaya 72300XPDF dump has the correct answer.

Latest Avaya 72300X pdf dumps, free

[free] Avaya 72300X pdf dumps download from google drive https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tOynYccT0BCWfa5qNVWiMJ2YncOsjhVw/view?usp=sharing

Avaya ACSS-7230 72300X practice test (q1-q13) from Pass4itsure

QUESTION 1
The Entity Monitoring column on the Session Manager Dashboard shows two figures per line.
How should these two figures be interpreted?
A. the first number indicates the number of retries, the second number indicates the total number of links monitored
B. the first number indicates the number of unmonitored links, the second number indicates the total number of
monitored links
C. the first number indicates the total number of links monitored, the second number indicates the number of links down
D. the first number indicates the number of links down, the second number indicates the total number of links monitored
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM) needs to communicate with Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) whose identity
certificates have been signed by Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) Certificate Authority (CA).
How does AAM get a copy of the Trusted SMGR CA Certificate?
A. The certificate is retrieved from SMGR automatically when AAM services are started.
B. The certificate needs to be manually installed.
C. The certificate installs as a result of running `initTM -f\\’.
D. The certificate installs as a result of the enrollment process.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
A customer reports that they cannot place WebRTC calls. You discover there is a problem with communication between
Avaya Breeze ™ and the Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS). Where in Avaya Breeze ™ do you set/check the User ID
for Restful TLS authentication?
A. Use the System Manager (SMGR) web GUI to access Breeze > Configuration > Avaya Aura Media Server
B. Use the System Manager (SMGR) web GUI to access Breeze > Cluster Administration > General > Cluster
Attributes
C. Use the System Manager (SMGR) web GUI to access Breeze > Configuration > Attributes
D. Use the System Manager (SMGR) web GUI to access Breeze > Server Administration > Dashboard
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Considering the message flow to an Avaya Aura® Contact Centre (AACC) Agent Desktop, which protocol is used to
communicate between Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) and Avaya Aura® Application Enablement
Services (AES)?
A. WCF
B. ASAI/TSAPI
C. DMCC/TSAPI
D. TR87
Correct Answer: C
Reference: click here 

QUESTION 5

72300X exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit.
Avaya Tier 3 support receives a case escalated by Tier 2 where the customer cannot receive incoming calls but can
make calls out successfully. The trace shows that the incoming calls arrive at the Avaya Session Border Controller for
Enterprise (SBCE) but fail to get routed into the customer enterprise network.
Based on this information, what is and is not working?
A. The local area network, Avaya Aura® Communication Manager, and Avaya Aura® Session Manager are working.
SBCE is partially working, but routing may be incorrect.
B. The local area network, Avaya Aura® Communication Manager, and Avaya Aura® Session Manager are working.
The public network is not working.
C. The local area network, Avaya Aura® Communication Manager, and Avaya Aura® Session Manager are working.
SBCE is not working.
D. The local area network and Avaya Aura® Session Manager are working. Avaya Aura® Communication Manager is
not working.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A customer called in stating they cannot place WebRTC calls. You discover that when the WebRTC snap-in sends an
Invite to Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS), Avaya Breeze ™ is not sending the correct information in the Request URI
to
match a regular expression in Session Manager.
Where do you configure the Media Server URI ([email protected]) that Avaya Breeze ™ will send to AAMS via
Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM)?
A. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager web GUI to access the Engagement Development Platform > Configuration >
Attributes.
B. Use SSH to Avaya Breeze ™ and edit the “/etc/config.properties” file.
C. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager web GUI to access the Inventory > Manage Elements, and then edit the Avaya
Breeze ™ element.
D. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager web GUI to access the Engagement Development Platform > Configuration >
Avaya Aura® Media Server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You are troubleshooting a TLS link down message between Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) and Avaya Session
Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE). Tracing on SM and SBCE reveals a Fatal Error Unknown CA message being
sent by SBCE when it receives the Server Identity certificate from SM.
To solve this problem, which two actions need to be completed? (Choose two.)
A. Install the Certificate Authority certificate that signed SBCE identity certificate into SM.
B. Export the SBCE identity certificate and import it into SM.
C. Add the Certificate Authority certificate into the TLS profile Peer Verification List.
D. Install the Certificate Authority certificate that signed the SM identity certificate into SBCE.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
A customer reports that Instant Messaging (IM) and Presence are not working for one or two users.
Where would you go to check that IM and Presence have been enabled for the affected users?
A. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) web GUI to access the Engagement Development Platform > Service
Management click on List Presence Users.
B. Use System Manager (SMGR) web GUI to access User > Users Management > Manage Users > Communication
Profile. Ensure that the presence profile is enables and that the right presence server is selected.
C. Use SSH to Avaya Breeze ™and run “display user xxxx” where xxxx is the station number.
D. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) web GUI to access User Management > Manage Users > More Actions
> Presence Users. Ensure that the presence profile is enables and that the right presence server is selected.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Which statement about RTP media stream and Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) is true?
A. An RTP media stream will always bypass an SBCE.
B. An RTP media stream will only flow through the SBCE if it is encrypted.
C. An RTP media stream will transcode the codec as it flows the SBCE.
D. An RTP media stream will typically flow through the SBCE.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
On the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE), which tool would you use to view WebRTC messages
coming through SBCE?
A. webrtctrace on
B. traceWEBRTC
C. traceHTTP
D. traceSBC
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

72300X exam questions-q11

Refer to the exhibit.
After some system maintenance was completed over the weekend, a customer calling from the office states they hear a
fast busy when trying to access their voicemail.
Avaya support verifies local network connectivity is up and Avaya Aura® Messaging server is registering no alarms. A
SIP trace displays a 404 Not Found error message.
Based on what is already working, to where can the issue potentially be isolated?
A. endpoint routing configuration issue
B. interoperability testing
C. network outage
D. routing configuration issues
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which statement about Network Routing Policies in Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) is true?
A. A dial pattern and routing policy are necessary in SM to call from an H323 device to a Basic/Native SIP device
(without an Avaya Aura® Communication Manager profile).
B. A dial pattern and routing policy are necessary in SM to call from a Basic/Native SIP device (without a CM profile) to
an H323 device on Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).
C. A dial pattern and routing policy are necessary in SM to call from an H323 device to an AST device on the same
Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).
D. A dial pattern and routing policy are necessary in SM to call from an AST device to an H323 device on the same
Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
Where can an administrator go to validate the Breeze/WebRTC cluster is synchronized to Avaya Aura® System
Manager (SMGR)?
A. the Duplication menu in SMGR web interface
B. the Replication menu in WebRTC web interface
C. the Synchronization menu in Breeze web interface
D. the Replication menu in SMGR web interface
Correct Answer: D

Share Avaya dumps Pass4itsure discount code

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Some great features of Pass4itsure Avaya 72300X dump:

Pass4itsure features

The Avaya 72300X exam has quite complex and difficult topics that require effort and effort to learn, but with Pass4itsure Avaya 72300X dump, you will easily cover them.

Conclusion:

This blog shares the latest Avaya 72300X exam dumps, Avaya 72300X exam questions, and answers! Avaya 72300X pdf, Avaya 72300X exam video! Grab your Avaya 72300X dumps now and get your dream certification with 100% confidence.