High Success Rate in Your Cisco 700-505 Dumps for Cisco Cisco Specialist

How to Pass the SMB Specialization 700-505 Exam for Account Managers

To pass the SMB Specialization for Account Managers, the interested candidate should be able to acquire the right study guide and materials. This is important because even if you are already knowledgeable and have the skills, it is still essential to study for the exam. When preparing for Cisco 700-505 dumps certification, make sure to know the objective and the topics of the exam. This can be an essential aspect to keep in mind when preparing for certification like SMB Specialization for Account Managers.

700-505 dumps

Some of the materials that you can use when preparing for Cisco 700-505 vce certification exam are pdf, CDs and textbooks. It is very essential to acquire the right certification materials applicable for your needs and requirements. This should be from a reputable source to assure that you will have a higher opportunity to pass. The use of practice exam is also an imperative way when preparing for the 700-505 exam. Attending training for SMB Specialization for Account Managers is also an imperative option for you to obtain the certification. This credential can be an amazing tool to be sure that you can succeed.

QUESTION 16
When adding records into an LDAP database using slapdadd, what file format should be used?
A. XML
B. RTF
C. LDIF
D. HTML

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Which command does Mac OS X Server use to set up the key distribution center (KDC) and configure it to work with Password Server?
A. slapconfig -createldapmaster
B. NeST -convertKDC
C. kadmin.local -q
D. klist -ke

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference: 200-105 dumps
QUESTION 18
You have configured Mac OS X client computers to retrieve user account information from an Active Directory server, and additional directory data from a Mac OS X Server computer. Which is a valid concern for this configuration?
A. A modification to the Active Directory schema is necessary.
B. The ability to manage individual user accounts in Mac OS X is sacrificed.
C. A Mac OS X computer cannot access two directory servers simultaneously.
D. A configured directory on Mac OS X Server must be added to the Active Directory domain.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 19
In Mac OS X, Open Directory allows ________.
A. local data to be shared through Directory Access
B. users to access any networked device with a URL
C. network services such as FTP to be started only when requested
D. creation of new plug-ins for integration with other directory services

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Which statement presents a valid reason for creating two user record branches in a Mac OS X Server LDAP directory?
A. LDAP object classes hold a limited number of fields.
B. Open Directory does not support the inetOrgPerson schema.
C. The NetInfo user account schema does not support extra contact information.
D. You want to separate records used for authentication from records used for contacts.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
A search base for an LDAP request describes ________.
A. the matching value in searched entries
B. the network address of the LDAP server
C. the point in the data tree where a data search request is started
D. the attribute in the searched entries being matched to the request

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
A Mac OS X v10.4 computer is bound to an Active Directory server using the Active Directory plug-in in Directory Access. Using the default configuration of the plug-in, what is the Mac OS X user ID number for a user account provided by the Active Directory server?
A. It is always set to 500.
B. It is the value stored in the user account UID attribute.
C. The number is generated based upon the user account Globally Unique ID (GUID).
D. It is a randomly generated value that does not conflict with any user IDs used by the local user records.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
You are promoting Open Directory services on a computer running Mac OS X Server v10.4 from Standalone Server to Open Directory Master. Which statement about the administrator account is true?
A. The primary administrator account in the local NetInfo database is copied to the LDAP database and used as the primary administrator account for the LDAP database.
B. A new administrator account with the name iradmin?is created in the LDAP database and assigned the password from the root account in the local NetInfo database.
C. A new administrator account is created in the LDAP database, and you assign it a name and password.
D. The root account in the local NetInfo database is copied to the LDAP database and used as the primary administrator account for the LDAP database.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
On a Mac OS X computer configured to retrieve local user account information from BSD flat files, which file contains the user account information?
A. /etc/master.passwd
B. /etc/services
C. /etc/aliases
D. /etc/users

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
You have created new client mappings for the LDAPv3 plug-in. One way to make these mappings accessible to other Mac OS X clients is to ________.
A. use the Write to Server option in Directory Access
B. assign users a network home folder using Workgroup Manager
C. assign your new mappings to the VFSLinkDir attribute on the LDAP server
D. use Workgroup Manager to assign the mappings to a computer account list

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

700-505 dumps

Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge 700-505 Exam Promotion Offer

The two products included in the best preparation package are practice test software and PDF Q&A booklet. The software is to make you understand the curriculum easily with the certain supportive features such as systematic arrangement of the curriculum, different learning methods, imitated exam scenarios of actual Cisco 700-505 pdf exam situations and more than all the activities for measuring your own performance.

https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-505.html offer 15% discount through coupon code on SMB Specialization for Account Managers 700-505 product. 24/7 customer support service is active to assist you for any of your query so that you can enjoy the success. Success is powered by product are money back guarantee because your success is our priority.

More questions are available at http://www.itcertlab.com/2016-download-ccna-100-101-pdf-files.html

Click the Link Below and Buy Full Actual Product :http://www.exampass.net/download-latest-cisco-210-260-dumps.html

Here is a video testimonial from a satisfied customer who prepared through this preparation material and passed the exam in very first attempt. There are 50,000+ customers who used this preparation material for the preparation of various certification exams and this number of customers is enough for new candidates to trust in these products: