Latest Amazon AWS Exams Dumps, Valid AWS Exam Dumps, Free

Preparing for the Amazon AWS-CERTIFIED-ADVANCED-NETWORKING-SPECIALTY, AWS-CERTIFIED-CLOUD-PRACTITIONER, AWS-CERTIFIED-DATABASE-SPECIALTY, AWS-CERTIFIED-DEVELOPER-ASSOCIATE Exam but got not much time? Amazon AWS exam dumps help you! Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/amazon.html Get the latest Amazon AWS exams dumps with 100% accurate answers. This site is considered to be one of the best. After purchasing the Amazon AWS exams practice exam, you can save extra money by getting 365 days of free updates.

Free Ddf Download

Amazon AWS-CERTIFIED-ADVANCED-NETWORKING-SPECIALTY Exams Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HeWyM2wEWMSaWGAcHI43B-JyqAvlStCj/view?usp=sharing
Amazon AWS-CERTIFIED-CLOUD-PRACTITIONER Exams Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1liqHur0Cs4z5LoiuNmwgBlvC5In-D0MN/view?usp=sharing
Amazon AWS-CERTIFIED-DATABASE-SPECIALTY Exams Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/11nXJIMejDeEX5yvJFuhrS1Q1ibO4djDu/view?usp=sharing
Amazon AWS-CERTIFIED-DEVELOPER-ASSOCIATE Exams Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vfZFpFaiN7dwWmLJP-U0WOFBhuX7ATHS/view?usp=sharing

Amazon AWS Dumps – Practice Exam Questions

Latest AWS-CERTIFIED-ADVANCED-NETWORKING-SPECIALTY Exams Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
A network engineer has configured a private hosted zone using Amazon Route 53. The engineer needs to configure
health checks for record sets within the zone that are associated with instances. How can the engineer meet the
requirements?
A. Configure a Route 53 health check to a private IP associated with the instances inside the VPC to be checked.
B. Configure a Route 53 health check pointing to an Amazon SNS topic that notifies an Amazon CloudWatch alarm
when the Amazon EC2 StatusCheckFailed metric fails.
C. Create a CloudWatch metric that checks the status of the EC2 StatusCheckFailed metric, add an alarm to the metric,
and then create a health check that is based on the state of the alarm.
D. Create a CloudWatch alarm for the StatusCheckFailed metric and choose Recover this instance, selecting a
threshold value of 1.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Your organization uses a VPN to connect to your VPC but must upgrade to a 1-G AWS Direct Connect connection for
stability and performance. Your telecommunications provider has provisioned the circuit from your data center to an
AWS Direct Connect facility and needs information on how to cross-connect (e.g., which rack/port to connect).
What is the AWS-recommended procedure for providing this information?
A. Create a support ticket. Provide your AWS account number and telecommunications company\\’s name and where
you need the Direct Connect connection to terminate.
B. Create a new connection through your AWS Management Console and wait for an email from AWS with information.
C. Ask your telecommunications provider to contact AWS through an AWS Partner Channel. Provide your AWS account
number.
D. Contact an AWS Account Manager and provide your AWS account number, telecommunications company\\’s name,
and where you need the Direct Connect connection to terminate.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A company has an application running on Amazon EC2 instances in a private subnet that connects to a third-party
service provider\\’s public HTTP endpoint through a NAT gateway. As request rates increase, new connections are
starting to fail. At the same time, the ErrorPortAllocation Amazon CloudWatch metric count for the NAT gateway is
increasing.
Which of the following actions should improve the connectivity issues? (Choose two.)
A. Allocate additional elastic IP addresses to the NAT gateway.
B. Request that the third-party service provider implement HTTP keepalive.
C. Implement TCP keepalive on the client instances.
D. Create additional NAT gateways and update the private subnet route table to introduce the new NAT gateways.
E. Create additional NAT gateways in the public subnet and split client instances into multiple private subnets, each with
a route to a different NAT gateway.
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/vpc-resolve-port-allocation-errors/


QUESTION 4
A company deployed its production Amazon VPC using CIDR block 33.16.0.0/16. The company has nearly depleted its
addresses and now needs to extend the VPC network.
Which CIDR blocks meet the company\\’s requirement to extend the VPC network with a secondary CIDR? (Choose
two.)
A. 33.17.0.0/16
B. 172.16.0.0/18
C. 100.70.0.0/17
D. 192.168.1.0/24
E. 10.0.0.0/8
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 5
You currently use a single security group assigned to all nodes in a clustered NoSQL database. Only your cluster
members in one region must be able to connect to each other. This security group uses a self-referencing rule using the
cluster security group\\’s group-id to make it easier to add or remove nodes from the cluster. You need to make this
database comply with out-of-region disaster recovery requirements and ensure that the network traffic between the
nodes is encrypted when travelling between regions. How should you enable secure cluster communication while
deploying additional cluster members in another AWS region?
A. Create an IPsec VPN between AWS regions, use private IP addresses to route traffic, and create cluster security
group rules that reference each other\\’s security group-id in each region.
B. Create an IPsec VPN between AWS regions, use private IP addresses to route traffic, and create cluster security
group CIDR-based rules that correspond with the VPC CIDR in the other region.
C. Use public IP addresses and TLS to securely communicate between cluster nodes in each AWS region, and create
cluster security group CIDR-based rules that correspond with the VPC CIDR in the other region.
D. Use public IP addresses and TLS to securely communicate between cluster nodes in each AWS region, and create
cluster security group rules that reference each other\\’s security group-id in each region.
Correct Answer: D

Latest AWS-CERTIFIED-CLOUD-PRACTITIONER Exams Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
A company wants to expand from one AWS Region into a second AWS Region. What does the company need to do to
start supporting the new Region?
A. Contact an AWS Account Manager to sign a new contract
B. Move an Availability Zone to the new Region
C. Begin deploying resources in the second Region
D. Download the AWS Management Console for the new Region
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/emr/latest/ManagementGuide/emr-plan-region.html


QUESTION 2
Which AWS feature or service can be used to capture information about incoming and outgoing traffic in an AWS VPC
infrastructure?
A. AWS Config
B. VPC Flow Logs
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. AWS CloudTrail
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/vpc/latest/userguide/flow-logs.html

QUESTION 3
What is an advantage of deploying an application across multiple Availability Zones?
A. There is a lower risk of service failure if a natural disaster causes a service disruption in a given AWS Region.
B. The application will have higher availability because it can withstand a service disruption in one Availability Zone.
C. There will be better coverage as Availability Zones are geographically distant and can serve a wider area.
D. There will be decreased application latency that will improve the user experience.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AWSEC2/latest/UserGuide/using-regions-availability-zones.html

QUESTION 4
Which of the following are pillars of the AWS Well-Architected Framework? (Choose two.)
A. Multiple Availability Zones
B. Performance efficiency
C. Security
D. Encryption usage
E. High availability
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/architecture/AWS_Well-ArchitectedFramework.pdf (5)


QUESTION 5
Which AWS services can host a Microsoft SQL Server database? (Choose two.)
A. Amazon EC2
B. Amazon Relational Database Service (Amazon RDS)
C. Amazon Aurora
D. Amazon Redshift
E. Amazon S3
Correct Answer: AB
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/sql/

Latest AWS-CERTIFIED-DATABASE-SPECIALTY Exams Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
A Database Specialist is creating a new Amazon Neptune DB cluster, and is attempting to load fata from Amazon S3
into the Neptune DB cluster using the Neptune bulk loader API. The Database Specialist receives the following error:
“Unable to connect to s3 endpoint. Provided source = s3://mybucket/graphdata/ and region = us-east-1. Please verify
your S3 configuration.”
Which combination of actions should the Database Specialist take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Check that Amazon S3 has an IAM role granting read access to Neptune
B. Check that an Amazon S3 VPC endpoint exists
C. Check that a Neptune VPC endpoint exists
D. Check that Amazon EC2 has an IAM role granting read access to Amazon S3
E. Check that Neptune has an IAM role granting read access to Amazon S3
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/s3-could-not-connect-endpoint-url/


QUESTION 2
A Database Specialist must create a read replica to isolate read-only queries for an Amazon RDS for MySQL DB
instance. Immediately after creating the read replica, users that query it report slow response times. What could be
causing these slow response times?
A. New volumes created from snapshots load lazily in the background
B. Long-running statements on the master
C. Insufficient resources on the master
D. Overload of a single replication thread by excessive writes on the master
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
After restoring an Amazon RDS snapshot from 3 days ago, a company\\’s Development team cannot connect to the
restored RDS DB instance. What is the likely cause of this problem?
A. The restored DB instance does not have Enhanced Monitoring enabled
B. The production DB instance is using a custom parameter group
C. The restored DB instance is using the default security group

D. The production DB instance is using a custom option group
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
A user has a non-relational key-value database. The user is looking for a fully managed AWS service that will offload
the administrative burdens of operating and scaling distributed databases. The solution must be cost-effective and able
to handle unpredictable application traffic.
What should a Database Specialist recommend for this user?
A. Create an Amazon DynamoDB table with provisioned capacity mode
B. Create an Amazon DocumentDB cluster
C. Create an Amazon DynamoDB table with on-demand capacity mode
D. Create an Amazon Aurora Serverless DB cluster
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/dynamodb/


QUESTION 5
A company is going to use an Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL DB cluster for an application backend. The DB cluster
contains some tables with sensitive data. A Database Specialist needs to control the access privileges at the table level.
How can the Database Specialist meet these requirements?
A. Use AWS IAM database authentication and restrict access to the tables using an IAM policy.
B. Configure the rules in a NACL to restrict outbound traffic from the Aurora DB cluster.
C. Execute GRANT and REVOKE commands that restrict access to the tables containing sensitive data.
D. Define access privileges to the tables containing sensitive data in the pg_hba.conf file.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/database/managing-postgresql-users-and-roles/

Latest AWS-CERTIFIED-DEVELOPER-ASSOCIATE Exams Practice Questions 1-5

QUESTION 1
A Developer is asked to implement a caching layer in front of Amazon RDS. Cached content is expensive to regenerate
in case of service failure. Which implementation below would work while maintaining maximum uptime?
A. Implement Amazon ElastiCache Redis in Cluster Mode
B. Install Redis on an Amazon EC2 instance.
C. Implement Amazon ElastiCache Memcached.
D. Migrate the database to Amazon Redshift.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/database/automating-sql-caching-for-amazon-elasticache-and-amazon-rds/


QUESTION 2
To include objects defined by the AWS Serverless Application Model (SAM) in an AWS CloudFormation template, in
addition to Resources, what section MUST be included in the document root?
A. Conditions
B. Globals
C. Transform
D. Properties
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/cloud9/latest/user-guide/lambda-functions.html


QUESTION 3
A Developer must build an application that uses Amazon DynamoDB. The requirements state that items being stored in
the DynamoDB table will be 7KB in size and that reads must be strongly consistent. The maximum read rate is 3 items
per second, and the maximum write rate is 10 items per second.
How should the Developer size the DynamoDB table to meet these requirements?
A. Read: 3 read capacity units Write: 70 write capacity units
B. Read: 6 read capacity units Write: 70 write capacity units
C. Read: 6 read capacity units Write: 10 write capacity units
D. Read: 3 read capacity units Write: 10 write capacity units
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A company\\’s ecommerce website is experiencing massive traffic spikes, which are causing performance problems in
the company database. Users are reporting that accessing the website takes a long time.
A Developer wants to implement a caching layer using Amazon ElastiCache. The website is required to be responsive
no matter which product a user views, and the updates to product information and prices must be strongly consistent.
Which cache writing policy will satisfy these requirements?
A. Write to the cache directly and sync the backend at a later time
B. Write to the backend first and wait for the cache to expire
C. Write to the cache and the backend at the same time
D. Write to the backend first and invalidate the cache
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/elasticache/faqs/


QUESTION 5
A Development team wants to immediately build and deploy an application whenever there is a change to the source
code. Which approaches could be used to trigger the deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Store the source code in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure AWS CodePipeline to start whenever a file in the bucket
changes.
B. Store the source code in an encrypted Amazon EBS volume. Configure AWS CodePipeline to start whenever a file in
the volume changes.
C. Store the source code in an AWS CodeCommit repository. Configure AWS CodePipeline to start whenever a change
is committed to the repository.
D. Store the source code in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure AWS CodePipeline to start every 15 minutes.
E. Store the source code in an Amazon EC2 instance\\’s ephemeral storage. Configure the instance to start AWS
CodePipeline whenever there are changes to the source code.
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/codepipeline/latest/userguide/tutorials-ecs-ecr-codedeploy.html

Useful Links | Updated Exam Dumps

  1. https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-advanced-networking-specialty.html
  2. https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html
  3. https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-database-specialty.html
  4. https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-certified-developer-associate.html

Pass4itsure PDF Dumps With 12% Discount

Pass4itsure coupon 2020

Why choose Pass4itsure Practice Test?

Examinationsite shares a collection of Amazon AWS Exams questions and answers, and Pass4itsure brings together questions and answers to take you to prepare for AWS Exams. https://www.pass4itsure.com/amazon.html Pass4itsure AWS Exams exam resources will help you prepare for successful AWS certification.