Get the latest Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert az-300 dumps and az-300 pdf, pass exam certification

Work hard! It’s not hard to get certified! Share the latest Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert az-300 exam dump for free. online az-300 exam practice tests. the latest az-300 exam questions and answers, and guarantee your skills and exam experience! “Exam AZ-300: Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies” – az-300 exam! pass4itsure.com expert recommendation! Top pass rate!

Exam AZ-300: Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies

Get the latest Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert az-300 pdf

[PDF] Free Microsoft az-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16GFOi0Ub_Kk7M3CJ4JEmtwgV-lVBv9UM

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam AZ-300: Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-az-300.aspx
Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translates business requirements into secure,
scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations,
including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting,
and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affect an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient
in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

pass4itsure az-300 exam Skills measured

  • Deploy and configure infrastructure (25-30%)
  • Implement workloads and security (20-25%)
  • Create and deploy apps (5-10%)
  • Implement authentication and secure data (5-10%)
  • Develop for the cloud and for Azure storage (20-25%)

The latest Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert az-300 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription that contains a virtual network named VNet1. VNet1 has two subnets named Subnet1
and Subnet2. VNet1 is in the West Europe Azure region. The subscription contains the virtual machines in the following
table.

pass4itsure az-300 exam question q1

You need to deploy an application gateway named AppGW1 to VNet1. What should you do first?
A. Add a load balancer.
B. Add a virtual network.
C. Add a subnet
D. Create a network security group (NSG).
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What should you create to configure AG2?
A. multi-site listeners
B. URL path-based routing rules
C. basic routing rules
D. an additional public IP address
E. basic listeners
Correct Answer: A
Explanation:
-AG2 must load balance incoming traffic in the following manner:
-http://www.adatum.com will be load balanced across Pool21.
-http://fabrikam.com will be load balanced across Pool22.
You need to configure an Azure Application Gateway with multi-site listeners to direct different URLs to different pools.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/multiple-site-overview

 

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains the resource groups in the following
table. RG1 has a web app named WebApp1. WebApp1 is located in West Europe.pass4itsure az-300 exam question q3

You move WebApp1 to RG2.
What is the effect of the move?
A. The App Service plan for WebApp1 moves to North Europe. Policy1 applies to WebApp1.
B. The App Service plan for WebApp1 remains in West Europe. Policy1 applies to WebApp1.
C. The App Service plan for WebApp1 moves to North Europe. Policy2 applies to WebApp1.
D. The App Service plan for WebApp1 remains in West Europe. Policy2 applies to WebApp1.
Correct Answer: D
You can move an app to another App Service plan, as long as the source plan and the target plan are in the same
resource group and geographical region. The region in which your app runs is the region of the App Service plan it\\’s in.
However, you cannot change an App Service plan\\’s region.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/app-service-plan-manage

 

QUESTION 4
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2.
You have two Recovery Services vaults named RSV1 and RSV2. VM2 is protected by RSV1.
You need to use RSV2 to protect VM2.
What should you do first?
A. From the RSV2 blade, click Backup. From the Backup blade, select the backup for the virtual machine, and then click
Backup
B. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup items and stop the VM2 backup
C. From the VM2 blade, click Disaster recovery, click Replication settings, and then select RSV2 as the Recovery
Services vault
D. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup Jobs and export the VM2 job
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-vms-first-look-arm

 

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure policy as shown in the following exhibit.pass4itsure az-300 exam question q5

What is the effect of the policy?
A. You can create Azure SQL servers in any resource group within Subscription 1.
B. You can create Azure SQL servers in ContosoRG1 only.
C. You are prevented from creating Azure SQL Servers in ContosoRG1 only.
D. You are prevented from creating Azure SQL servers anywhere in Subscription 1.
Correct Answer: B
You are prevented from creating Azure SQL servers anywhere in Subscription 1 with the exception of ContosoRG1

 

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains 100 virtual machines.
Your company has three cost centers named Manufacturing, Sales, and Finance.
You need to associate each virtual machine to a specific cost center.
What should you do?
A. Add an extension to the virtual machines
B. Modify the inventory settings of the virtual machine
C. Assign tags to the virtual machines
D. Configure locks for the virtual machine
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/billing/billing-getting-started
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-resource-manager/resource-group-using-tags

 

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an
Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?
A. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.
B. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
C. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
D. Enable Floating IP.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-alwayson-int-listener

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You install and configure AD Connect to use password hash synchronization as the single sign-on(SSO) method.
Staging mode is enabled.
You review the synchronization results and discover that the Synchronization Service Manager does not display any
sync jobs.
You need to ensure that the synchronization completes successfully.
What should you do?
A. From Azure PowerShell, run Start-AdSyncSycnCycle ?olicyType Initial.
B. Run Azure AD Connect and set the SSO method to Pass-through Authentication.
C. From Synchronization Service Manager, run a full import.
D. Run Azure AD Connect and disable staging mode.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sync-operations

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure subscription that contains an Azure Service Fabric cluster and a Service Fabric application named
FabricApp.
You develop and package a Service Fabric application named AppPackage. AppPackage is saved in a compressed
folder named AppPackage.zip.
You upload AppPackage.zip to an external store.
You need to register AppPackage in the Azure subscription.
What should you do first?
A. Run the New-ServiceFabricApplication cmdlet.
B. Repackage the application in a file named App.sfpkg.
C. Create a new Service Fabric cluster.
D. Copy AppPackage.zip to a blob storage account.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/service-fabric/service-fabric-package-apps#create-an-sfpkg

 

QUESTION 10
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.pass4itsure az-300 exam question q10

Subnet1 is on VNET1. VM1 connects to Subnet1.
You plan to create a virtual network gateway on VNET1.
You need to prepare the environment for the planned virtual network gateway.
What are two ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Modify the address space used by VNET1.
B. Modify the address space used by Subnet1.
C. Create a subnet named GatewaySubnet on VNET1.
D. Create a local network gateway.
E. Delete Subnet1.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 11
You are developing a .NET Core on –premises application that updates multiple Azure SQL Database instances. The
application must log all update commands attempted to a separate Azure SQL Database instance named AuditDb. You
define an outer Transaction Scope with a loop enumerate and run the SQL commands on each customer database
connection and an inner Transaction Scope to record all transactions attempted within the outer Transaction Scope to
the AuditDb database
You need to develop a method to perform the updates to the databases. The solution must meet the following
requirements.pass4itsure az-300 exam question q11

Which Transaction Scope Option values should you use?
A. Required for Customer Tran Scope Option and Required for Audit Tran Scope Option
B. Requires New for Customer Tran Scope Option and Suppress for Audit Tran Scope Option
C. Suppress for Customer Tran Scope Option and Suppress for Audit Tran Scope Option
D. Requires New for the Customer Tran Scope Option and Requires New for the Audit Tran Scope Option
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.

pass4itsure az-300 exam question q12

Store1 contains a file share named Data. Data contains 5,000 files.
You need to synchronize the files in Data to an on-premises server named Server1.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Download an automation script
B. Create a sync group
C. Install the Azure File Sync agent on Server1
D. Create a container instance
E. Register Server1
Correct Answer: BCE
Step 1 (C): Install the Azure File Sync agent on Server1
The Azure File Sync agent is a downloadable package that enables Windows Server to be synced with an Azure file
share
Step 2 (E): Register Server1.
Register Windows Server with Storage Sync Service
Registering your Windows Server with a Storage Sync Service establishes a trust relationship between your server (or
cluster) and the Storage Sync Service.
Step 3 (B): Create a sync group and a cloud endpoint.
A sync group defines the sync topology for a set of files. Endpoints within a sync group are kept in sync with each other.
A sync group must contain one cloud endpoint, which represents an Azure file share and one or more server endpoints.
A server endpoint represents a path on registered server.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-sync-files-deployment-guide

 

QUESTION 13
You create the following Azure role definition.
{
“Name”: “Role1”,
“Id”: “80808080-8080-8080-8080-808080808080”,
IsCustom : false,
“Description”: “”,
“Actions” : [
“Microsoft.Storage/*/read”,
“Microsoft.Network/*/read”,
“Microsoft.Compute/*/read”,
“Microsoft.Compute/virtualMachines/start/action”,
“Microsoft.Compute/virtualMachines/restart/action”,
“Microsoft.Authorization/*/read”],
“NotActions”: [],
“DataActions”: [],
“NotDataActions”: [],
“AssignableScopes”: []
}
You need to create Role1 by using the role definition.
Which two values should you modify before you create Role1? Each correct answer presents part of solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. IsCustom
B. DataActions
C. Id
D. AssignableScopes
E. Description
Correct Answer: AD
Part of example:
“IsCustom”: true,
AZ-300 PDF Dumps | AZ-300 Study Guide | AZ-300 Exam Questions 9 / 12https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure AZ-300 PDF and VCE dumps Download
“AssignableScopes”: [
“/subscriptions/{subscriptionId1}”,
“/subscriptions/{subscriptionId2}”,
“/subscriptions/{subscriptionId3}”
The following shows what a custom role looks like as displayed in JSON format. This custom role can be used for
monitoring and restarting virtual machines.
{
“Name”: “Virtual Machine Operator”,
“Id”: “88888888-8888-8888-8888-888888888888”,
“IsCustom”: true,
“Description”: “Can monitor and restart virtual machines.”,
“Actions”: [
“Microsoft.Storage/*/read”,
“Microsoft.Network/*/read”,
“Microsoft.Compute/*/read”,
“Microsoft.Compute/virtualMachines/start/action”,
“Microsoft.Compute/virtualMachines/restart/action”,
“Microsoft.Authorization/*/read”,
“Microsoft.ResourceHealth/availabilityStatuses/read”,
“Microsoft.Resources/subscriptions/resourceGroups/read”,
“Microsoft.Insights/alertRules/*”,
“Microsoft.Insights/diagnosticSettings/*”,
“Microsoft.Support/*”
],
“NotActions”: [],
“DataActions”: [],
“NotDataActions”: [],
“AssignableScopes”: [
“/subscriptions/{subscriptionId1}”,
AZ-300 PDF Dumps | AZ-300 Study Guide | AZ-300 Exam Questions 10 / 12https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-300.html
2019 Latest pass4itsure AZ-300 PDF and VCE dumps Download
“/subscriptions/{subscriptionId2}”,
“/subscriptions/{subscriptionId3}”
]
}
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/custom-roles

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Watch the Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert az-300 video tutorial online

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure az-300 coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure az-300 exam

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

Collecting the latest and most effective Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Expert az-300 exam practice questions to help you improve exam success,
az-300 pdf and az-300 video learning make it easier to gain knowledge! Full az-300 exam dump: Experts recommend real leader Pass4itsure. Click here to easily pass the az-300