OMG! Here Are Free Cisco 350-701 SCOR Dumps Pdf

OMG! Free Cisco 350-701 SCOR Dumps Pdf

Are resources available for the Cisco CCNP 350-701 SCOR exam? Congratulations, you found it. The Cisco 350-701 SCOR dumps pdf provides the latest 350-701 practice tests, which require a lot of 350-701 practice tests. It really helps you investigate and understand the reasons behind the answers. Help you successfully pass Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR).

Get Cisco 350-701 SCOR dumps pdf now https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-701.html ( 350-701 Dumps PDF +VCE)

Is Cisco 350-701 SCOR dumps pdf enough to take the exam?

The Cisco 350-701 SCOR dumps pdf is a great learning resource to help you pass the exam. But it’s not enough to just have it, you need to practice as much as you can with the 350-701 SCOR practice test. Combining the two, the 350-701 SCOR exam will certainly pass.

Cisco CCNP 350-701 SCOR practice exam, contains parsing>>

QUESTION 1

Which Talos reputation center allows you to track the reputation of IP addresses for email and web traffic?

A. IP Blacklist Center
B. File Reputation Center
C. AMP Reputation Center
D. IP and Domain Reputation Center

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

An organization has two machines hosting web applications. Machine 1 is vulnerable to SQL injection while machine 2
is vulnerable to buffer overflows. What action would allow the attacker to gain access to machine 1 but not machine 2?

A. sniffing the packets between the two hosts
B. sending continuous pings
C. overflowing the buffer\\’s memory
D. inserting malicious commands into the database

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3

What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?

A. data loss prevention
B. controls malicious cloud apps
C. detects anomalies
D. user and entity behavior analytics

Correct Answer: A

https://umbrellA.cisco.com/products/casb

QUESTION 4

Where are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

A. application settings
B. content categories
C. security settings
D. destination lists

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

What are two list types within AMP for Endpoints Outbreak Control? (Choose two.)

A. blocked ports
B. simple custom detections
C. command and control
D. allowed applications
E. URL

Correct Answer: BD

https://docs.amp.cisco.com/en/A4E/AMP%20for%20Endpoints%20User%20Guide.pdf chapter 2

QUESTION 6

What is the purpose of a Netflow version 9 template record?

A. It specifies the data format of NetFlow processes.
B. It provides a standardized set of information about an IP flow.
C. It defines the format of data records.
D. It serves as a unique identification number to distinguish individual data records

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Under which two circumstances is a CoA issued? (Choose two.)

A. A new authentication rule was added to the policy on the Policy Service node.
B. An endpoint is deleted on the Identity Service Engine server.
C. A new Identity Source Sequence is created and referenced in the authentication policy.
D. An endpoint is profiled for the first time.
E. A new Identity Service Engine server is added to the deployment with the Administration personA.

Correct Answer: BD

https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html

QUESTION 8

What is a characteristic of Cisco ASA Netflow v9 Secure Event Logging?

A. It tracks flow-create, flow-teardown, and flow-denied events.
B. It provides stateless IP flow tracking that exports all records of a specific flow.
C. It tracks the flow continuously and provides updates every 10 seconds.
D. Its events match all traffic classes in parallel.

Correct Answer: A

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa92/configuration/general/asa-general- cli/monitor-nsel.html

QUESTION 9

An organization is trying to implement micro-segmentation on the network and wants to be able to gain visibility on the applications within the network. The solution must be able to maintain and force compliance. Which product should be used to meet these requirements?

A. Cisco Stealthwatch
B. Cisco Tetration
C. Cisco AMP
D. Cisco Umbrella

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10

Which two probes are configured to gather attributes of connected endpoints using the Cisco Identity Services Engine?
(Choose two.)

A. RADIUS
B. TACACS+
C. DHCP
D. sFlow
E. SMTP

Correct Answer: AC

https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_prof_pol.html

QUESTION 11

When using Cisco AMP for Networks, which feature copies a file to the Cisco AMP cloud for analysis?

A. Spero analysis
B. dynamic analysis
C. sandbox analysis
D. malware analysis

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

What are two DDoS attack categories? (Choose two.)

A. sequential
B. protocol
C. database
D. volume-based
E. scree-based

Correct Answer: BD

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/security/what-is-a-ddos-attack.html fjfjfjfjfjf

QUESTION 13

Which Cisco command enables authentication, authorization, and accounting globally so that CoA is supported on the
device?

A. IP device-tracking
B. aaa new-model
C. aaa server radius dynamic-author
D. auth-type all

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14

A Cisco Firepower administrator needs to configure a rule to allow a new application that has never been seen on the
network. Which two actions should be selected to allow the traffic to pass without inspection? (Choose two.)

A. permit
B. trust
C. reset
D. allow
E. monitor

Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 15

How many interfaces per bridge group does an ASA bridge group deployment support?

A. up to 16
B. up to 8
C. up to 4
D. up to 2

Correct Answer: B

Walking into free 350-701 SCOR dumps pdf right now >>

google drive: free 350-701 SCOR dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1H9F2G5I9f_gAByTRuW8_v2XZePeIRZ_H/view?usp=sharing

Trying to start the Cisco 350-701 SCOR exam? Try Cisco 350-701 SCOR dumps pdf! Here’s the link: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-701.html