Pass the Cisco 300-425 exam, valid 300-425 enwlsd pdf download

How can I pass the Cisco 300-425 exam? The answer is (First: 300-425 enwlsd pdf, Second: Pass4itsure Cisco expert.) Now, use our recently updated Cisco 300-425 enwlsd pdf to prepare. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-425.html A valid 300-425 enwlsd pdf dumps can help you pass the exam on the first try.

Valid Pass4itsure 300-425 enwlsd pdf

Certifications: Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise
Exam Code: 300-425
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks
Updated: Aug 02, 2020
Q&As: 61

[100% free] download Cisco 300-425 enwlsd pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/file/d/1R94K73XDlWxqehZn4g0DR-Y1ZyOvDlXn/view?usp=sharing

  • Up-to-date “Cisco 300-425 pdf dumps” with new questions.
  • Instant download with regular updates for 365 Days.
  • Pass4itsure Cisco 300-425 questions are verified by Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise

Customers Say

Terrell

  • India

Valid. Passed Today…..So happy, I will recommend it to my friends.


Ziaul huque

  • New Zealand

This study material is very useful and effective, if you have not much time to prepare for your exam, this study material is your best choice.


ziko

  • Pakistan

Valid dumps. Thanks very much.


Uber

  • United Kingdom

I pass my exam with a pretty score. The dumps are good and all the answers are correct. If you want to pass , you can use this dump.

Discount offer | Use This Code To Get 12% Discount

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure coupon 2020

Cisco 300-425 Exam Video Learning (YouTube)

Cisco CCNP 300-425 ENSLD Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Guest anchoring is configured for a newly created SSID for your company. It has been noticed that the mobility tunnels
are not up, and that MPING fails from your foreign WLC to the anchor WLC. What is the reason that it is failing?
A. A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 16666 for communication to work.
B. A rule is needed at the firewall to allow UDP port 97 for communication to work.
C. A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 97 for communication to work.
D. A rule is needed at the firewall to allow TCP port 16666 for communication to work.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A customer is running a guest WLAN with a foreign/export-anchor setup. There is one anchor WLC in the US and two in
Europe. Anchor WLC priorities are used to prefer local anchors. During a routine network audit, it is discovered that a
large number of guest client sessions in the US are anchored to the WLCs in Europe. Which reason explains this
behavior?
A. The foreign WLC failed and recovered.
B. The US anchor WLC failed and recovered.
C. The US anchor WLC is anchored to itself with a priority value of zero.
D. The anchor WLC is in the same mobility group.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
An engineer has configured guest anchoring for a newly created SSD however, the mobility tunnels are not up, and
EPING is failing from the foreign WLC to the anchor WLC. Which traffic flow must be allowed at the firewall to enable
the communication?
A. UDP port 16666
B. IP protocol 97
C. UDP port 97
D. TCP port 97
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A network engineer is working on a design for a wireless network that must support data, voice, and location services.
To support these services, which access point placement must the engineer use?
A. corner only
B. perimeter and corner
C. perimeter only
D. indoor and outdoor
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A wireless network consultant must assess an existing wireless LAN controller. Which section must the consultant
check before replacing the old APs with APs that are IEEE 802.11ac-capable?
A. number of AP licenses
B. controller PSU
C. throughput capacity
D. software version
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
An engineer must create data link redundancy for the company\\’s Cisco Wireless LAN controller. The engineer has
decided to configure LAG-based redundancy instead of port-based redundancy. Which three features of LAG-based
redundancy influenced this decision? (Choose three.)
A. Packets are always sent out on the same port they are received on.
B. All interface traffic passes as long as one port is up.
C. The same port has multiple untagged dynamic interfaces.
D. Interface connection to two separate nonstacked switches is available.
E. Full bandwidth of all links is available.
F. Ports are grouped into multiple LAGs.
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 7
A customer is concerned about mesh backhaul link security. Which level of ecnryption does the backhaul link use?
A. hash
B. AES
C. WEP
D. 3DES
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
What is the recommended cell overlap when designing a wireless network for Cisco Hyperlocation?
A. 20%
B. 30%
C. 40%
D. 50%
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

examinationsite 300-425 exam questions-q9

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about Cisco Prime Infrastructure are true? (Choose two.)
A. It presents the recommended number of APs for the selected coverage area based on the selections made.
B. Planning mode requires a special license in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
C. It shows the map editor feature in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
D. Controllers must be synchronized with Cisco Prime Infrastructure for planning mode to work.
E. It shows the planning mode feature in Cisco Prime Infrastructure.
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 10
An engineer must create data-link redundancy for the company\\’s Cisco Wireless LAN Controller. The engineer has
decided to configure LAG-based redundancy instead of port-based redundancy. Which three features of LAG-based
redundancy influenced this decision? (Choose three.)
A. Packets are always sent out on the same port they are received on.
B. All interface traffic passes as long as one port is up.
C. The same port has multiple untagged dynamics interfaces.
D. Interface connection to two separate nonstacked switches is available.
E. Full bandwidth of all links is available.
F. Ports are grouped into multiple LAGs.
Correct Answer: ABF

QUESTION 11
During a client roaming event, which device is responsible for communicating the new Layer 2 EID mapping of a
wireless supplicant to the fabric domain?
A. WLC
B. BN
C. CP2
D. CP1
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which non-Wi-Fi interferer can be identified by Metageek Chanalyzer?
A. PDAs
B. jammers
C. smartphones
D. printers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Where must the APs be mounted when used in a high-density wireless network to provide 6 dB to 20 dB of attenuation
to a cell?
A. in the aisle
B. under the seat
C. above the stage
D. under the stage
Correct Answer: B

Getting 300-425 Certification Made Easy!

  • An Exclusive 99% Success Rate…
  • Free Valid 300-425 dumps PDF
  • 100% Refund Policy For 300-425 Exam: Make you investment Secure
Pass4itsure Features

Summarize:
In this article, I share all the resources: Latest Cisco 300-425 practice questions, latest Cisco 300-425 pdf dumps, 300-425 exam video learning.For more questions, please visit https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-425.html Q&As: 61. Study hard and practice a lot. This will help you prepare for the 300-425 exam. Good luck!
(After completion, you may want to take a look at the Cisco exam! :))