Real and effective Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 exam dumps and 642-883 pdf online download

Where do I find a 642-883 PDF or any dump to download? Here you can easily get the latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 exam dumps and 642-883 pdf! We’ve compiled the latest Cisco 642-883 exam questions and answers to help you save most of your time. Cisco 642-883 exam “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)” https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html (Q&As:174). All exam dump! Guaranteed to pass for the first time!

Watch the Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 video tutorial online

Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Exam pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco 642-883 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=131IlRIkzzSvxB2f9hO2JI0jLplq9WCyG

Cisco exam certification information

642-883 SPROUTE – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sproute.html

Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which ISP tier, also known as default-free, provides global reachability info?
A. Tier 1 ISP
B. Tier 0 ISP
C. Tier 3 ISP
D. Tier 2 ISP
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
A Cisco IOS XR router must be configured with BFD for OSPF. Which configuration is correct?
A. interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 ip ospf bfd
B. router ospf 1 area 0 interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 bfd fast-detect
C. router ospf 1 area 0 interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 bfd fast-detect ipv4
D. router ospf 1 bfd all-interfaces
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
An engineer has two routers multihomed to the Internet via BGP. The first should be the primary path for all outbound
traffic and the second should automatically become active in the event the primary goes offline. Which method to
configure the routers is the most simple?
A. Set the local-preference to be higher on the primary router.
B. Set the local-preference to be lower on the primary router.
C. Set the MED to be higher on the primary router than the backup.
D. Set the primary router to have a higher weight than the backup.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 642-883 exam question q4

R1 is advertising subnets 1.1.1.X/32 via eBGP. XR4 must accept only the first seven subnets in its BGP table. Which
configuration must occur on XR2 to meet these parameters?
A. route-policy INBOUND if destination in SUBNETS then pass endif router bgp 100 neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family
ipv4 unicast route-policy INBOUND in
B. route-policy INBOUND if destination in FILTER then pass endif router bgp 100 neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family
ipv4 unicast route-policy INBOUND in
C. router bgp 100 neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family ipv4 unicast route-policy FILTER in
D. router bgp 100 neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family ipv4 unicast route-policy SUBNETS in
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
In Cisco IOS XE, which option is the default threshold value for slow peer detection?
A. 120 seconds
B. 180 seconds
C. 240 seconds
D. 300 seconds
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Why would a network engineer want to implement BGP peer groups on Cisco IOS XE routers?
A. to have a single point of configuration for all route maps used with BGP
B. to have a single point of configuration for neighbors with the same BGP policies
C. to have a single point of configuration for all global BGP configurations D. to have a single point of configuration for
all Layer 3 VPN customer VRFs
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
Refer to the Cisco IOS show command output shown in the exhibit.pass4itsure 642-883 exam question q7

Which of the following statements is correct?
A. The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the AS path.
B. The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the weight.
C. The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the local preference.
D. The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the MED.
E. The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the route origin.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
BGP peerings can be secured using which protection mechanism?
A. SHA authentication
B. MD5 authentication
C. SSH
D. SSL
E. AAA
F. digital certificates
Correct Answer: B
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_configuration_example09186a0080b52107.shtml

 

QUESTION 9
Which reserved AS number or range of numbers is used for backward compatibility between old BGP peers using 16-bit
AS number and new BGP peers using 32-bit AS number?
A. AS 65001 to 65535
B. AS 65512 to 65535
C. AS 12345
D. AS 23456
E. AS 64001
Correct Answer: D
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6554/ps6599/4byte_asnios.pdf
New Reserved AS# AS_TRANS = AS #23456 2-byte placeholder for a 4-byte AS number Used for backward
compatibility between OLD and NEW BGP speakers

 

QUESTION 10
A network specialist is working for a large enterprise that has a BGP-enabled multihomed core infrastructure. Recently,
the ISP that provides Internet connectivity to the company had to temporarily disable one of the BGP sessions as a
result of routers blackholing BGP prefixes in transit. Which option can the specialist use to avoid this incident in the
future?
A. filtering local prefixes outbound
B. using only one router as primary BGP speaker
C. permitting only local prefixes outbound
D. filtering external prefixes inbound
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
An engineer is working for a service provider who is strategically important to the Internet data traffic. The CTO is
promoting a core infrastructure upgrade to connect via optical links network service providers. Which three concerns
must be addressed while planning the new BGP features and functionalities? (Choose three.)
A. BGP suboptimal routing
B. IPv4 exhaustion
C. routers and switches hardware capabilities
D. route dampening of current customers
E. multihoming policies of new customers
F. IGP reconvergence time on the inter-AS links
G. BGP blackholing when acting as transit autonomous system
Correct Answer: ACG

 

QUESTION 12
A network engineer wants to set the local preference to 100 for the specific BGP community sets of 100:1, 101:1, and
102:1. Which option can the engineer use to implement this through RPL, where the BGP community set list is made by
the name of lowpri-communities?
A. route-policy ch-pref if community matches lowpri-communities then set local-preference 100 endif end-policy
B. route-policy ch-pref if community eq lowpri-communities then set local-preference 100 endif end-policy
C. route-policy ch-pref if community matches-any lowpri-communities then set local-preference 100 endif end-policy
D. route-policy ch-pref if community neq lowpri-communities then set local-preference 100 endif end-policy
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Cisco IOS XE has OSPF area authentication configured for MD5 and interface authentication configured for clear text.
Which configuration takes precedence?
A. null
B. area
C. MD5
D. interface
Correct Answer: D

Share Pass4itsure discount codes for free

pass4itsure coupon

The benefits of Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year,
with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about pass4itsure

Summarize:

Get the full Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 exam dump here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html (Q&As:174).
Follow my blog and we regularly update the latest effective exam dumps to help you improve your skills!

This maybe you’re interested