The Latest RedHat EX300 Exam Study Material Covers All Key Points

RedHat certification is a popular certification of the global network of technology companies, most of the Internet companies need technicians. Therefore, people engaged in network-related occupations to understand RedHat the companys products and related technology is necessary. RedHat certification can be obtained more employment opportunities. This exam is a qualifying exam for the RHCe track. https://www.pass4itsure.com/ex300.html  focuses on the implementation of RedHat RHCE-based solutions in heterogeneous open systems environments. With CertDay EX300 exam objective RHCE certification exam, you can pass your EX300 Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) certification exam.

Sample EX300 pdf Red Hat CertificationEX300 exam

The Red Hat EX300 dumps qeustions Red Hat Certification is made of any questions, for which seventy-five minutes of testing time are allotted. In order to receive the associated certification for completing the exam, an applicant must attain a passing score of 90 percent or better.
CertDay will prepare you for your Red Hat Certification EX300 exam with guaranteed results, surpassing other Red Hat EX300 Labs, or our competitor’s dopey Red Hat EX300 Study Guide. Your exam will download as a single Red Hat EX300 PDF or complete EX300 testing engine as well as over 3000 other technical PDF and exam engine downloads. Forget buying your prep materials separately at three time the price of our unlimited access plan – skip Red Hat Certification EX300 exam questions and select the one package that gives it all to you at your Red Hat EX300 study materials featuring the exam engine.

QUESTION 10
Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
What application should you use to mount an Xsan volume on a client computer?
A. Finder
B. Disk Utility
C. RAID Admin
D. Xsan Admin

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Creating multiple storage pools within an Xsan volume can help ________.
A. increase the bandwidth of the private LAN
B. decrease the number of RAID arrays needed
C. improve data transfer efficiency to the volume
D. improve performance of LUN mapping and masking

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
Which Xsan volume configuration will demonstrate the best performance in a video production environment?
A. an Xsan volume with a single storage pool, in which all LUNs correspond to the same RAID controller.
B. an Xsan volume with multiple storage pools, in which all LUNs correspond to the same RAID controller
C. an Xsan volume with a single storage pool, in which each LUN corresponds to a unique RAID controller
D. an Xsan volume with multiple storage pools, in which each LUN corresponds to a unique RAID controller

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
You have created a nested folder and want to give it an affinity for a particular storage pool. Its parent folder has an existing affinity for a different storage pool. What tool should you use?
A. cvdbset
B. cvmkdir
C. cvadmin
D. Xsan Admin

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
Which statement is true when you combine LUNs of different sizes in a single storage pool?
A. Some storage space will be wasted.
B. The storage pool’s efficiency is increased.
C. You must assign an affinity to the resulting storage pool.
D. You must optimize block size according to the smallest LUN in the storage pool.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
You administer an Xsan volume in an environment that includes Windows computers running StorNext, and Mac OS X computers running Xsan. You want to use access control lists (ACLs) on your Xsan volume. Which statement must be TRUE for you to accomplish your goal?
A. All clients must be bound to the same directory domain.
B. Windows clients must be bound to the Macintosh Open Directory master.
C. .Macintosh clients must be bound to the Windows primary domain controller (PDC).

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
Which application lets you monitor the status of the physical disks within an Xserve RAID LUN?
A. Disk Utility
B. RAID Admin
C. Xsan Admin
D. Server Monitor

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
What application should you use to create LUNs on an Xserve RAID?
A. Disk Utility
B. RAID Admin
C. Xsan Admin
D. Server Admin

Correct Answer: B  700-505 dumps

QUESTION 19
You want your Xsan file system to use access control lists (ACLs) on a volume. What application should you use to enable ACLs on the volume?
A. Xsan Admin
B. RAID Admin
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 20
You want to add a storage pool to an existing Xsan volume. Which TWO steps should you complete before you add the storage pool?
A. Stop the Xsan volume.
B. Initialize the storage pool.
C. Extend the maximum Xsan volume size.
D. Unmount the Xsan volume from all nodes.
E. Mount the Xsan volume on the primary metadata controller.

Correct Answer: AD

EX300 exam

EX300 objective RHCE certification exam

Learn more than just the Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) EX300 answers sample pdf to score high, learn the material from the ground up, building a solid foundation for re-certification and advancements in the Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) Implementation EX300 pdf life cycle.

EX300 exam questions software is offered to help you test yourself to see whether you have mastered the Red Hat Certified Engineer (RHCE) Survey knowledge firmly and have the ability to make the right choice. The price on the page of EX300 is only for the PDF file, not including the Test Engine. If you need the test engine, we will especially provide it free for you.
Red Hat Certification EX300 exam are there to help you in your career. EX300 exam certifications are also among the famous online certification. EX300 online certifications help you to boost your chances in your career.

Download Free Product Demo From:http://www.pass4cert.net/category/microsoft

EX300 Training Materials Detail: