SAA-C02 Exam Dumps [Updated] – The Most Effective Practice Material

SAA-C02 Exam Dumps 2022

For anyone planning to take the AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02) exam, it is wisest to obtain the latest SAA-C02 exam dumps and choose the latest SAA-C02 exam dumps as practice material. Pass4itSure’s newly updated SAA-C02 exam dumps should be the best choice for SAA-C02 exam preparation.

Pass4itSure SAA-C02 exam dumps the latest version: https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html Contains 1070 practice exam questions and answers, all new to ensure effective practice material.

What is an AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Associate (SAA-C02) exam?

The SAA-C02 exam has two types of questions: multiple-choice and multiple-choice. The Amazon SAA-C02 exam consists of 65 questions and 130 minutes, which is more than enough time for adequate preparation. If you have effective practice materials, the exam is not difficult at all. Passing the SAA-C02 exam gives candidates a certification that is valid for three years.

Either way? What is the correct and effective way to prepare for the SAA-C02 exam?

Passing the SAA-C02 exam is not an easy task and requires long-term practice. You should start preparing for the exam as early as possible so that you have enough chances to win.

Effective practice materials are key to passing the SAA-C02 exam. The Pass4itSure SAA-C02 exam dumps are a great option. The practice test material inside is up to date and most effective.

You can trust it to prepare for your exam with the latest SAA-C02 exam dumps.

How do I get free AWS SAA-C02 dumps?

Come to Pass4itSure. It will provide you with free SAA-C02 dumps Q&A 1-13. Available on the Pass4itSure SAA-C02 dumps page.

Of course, also for you to provide free SAA-C02 dumps PDF online download [Drive]: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iVt7aKJsdePTUIQqLzVj1VGkNm61L4dp/view?usp=share_link

2022 Pass4itSure Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Questions Answers 1-13 Free

NEW QUESTION 1

A public-facing web application queries a database hosted on an Amazon EC2 instance in a private subnet. A large number of queries involve multiple tables joins, and the application performance has been
degrading due to an increase in complex queries. The application team will be performing updates to
improve performance. What should a solutions architect recommend to the application team? (Select TWO.)

A. Cache query data in Amazon SQS
B. Create a read replica to offload queries
C. Migrate the database to Amazon Athena
D. Implement Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator to cache data.
E. Migrate the database to Amazon RDS

Correct Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 2

A company has an Amazon S3 data lake that is governed by AWS Lake Formation The company wants to create a visualization in Amazon QuickSight by joining the data in the data lake with operational data that is stored in an Amazon Aurora MySQL database The company wants to enforce column-level authorization so that the company\\’s marketing team can access only a subset of columns in the database.

Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

A. Use Amazon EMR to ingest the data directly from the database to the QuickSight SPICE engine Include only the required columns
B. Use AWS Glue Studio to ingest the data from the database to the S3 data lake Attach an 1 AM policy to the QuickSight users to enforce column-level access control. Use Amazon S3 as the data source in QuickSight
C. Use AWS Glue Elastic Views to create a materialized view for the database in Amazon S3 Create an S3 bucket policy to enforce column-level access control for QuickSight users Use Amazon S3 as the data source in QuickSight.
D. Use a Lake Formation blueprint to ingest the data from the database to the S3 data lake Use Lake Formation to enforce column-level access control for QuickSight users Use Amazon Athena as the
data source in QuickSight

Correct Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

A medical research lab produces data that is related to a new study. The lab wants to make the data available with minimum latency to clinics across the country for their on-premises file-based applications. The data files are stored in an Amazon S3 bucket that has read-only permissions for each clinic. What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements?

A. Deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway as a virtual machine (VM) on-premises at each clinic.
B. Migrate the files to each clinic\\’s on-premises applications by using AWS DataSync for processing
C. Deploy an AWS Storage Gateway volume gateway as a virtual machine (VM) on-premises at each clinic.
D. Attach an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) file system to each clinic\\’s on-premises servers

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

A company serves a multilingual website from a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) This architecture is currently running in the us-west-l Region but is exhibiting high request latency for users located in other parts of the world.

The website needs to serve requests quickly and efficiently regardless of a user\\’s location However, the company does not want to recreate the existing architecture across multiple Regions. How should a solutions architect accomplish this?

A. Replace the existing architecture with a website served from an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the S3 bucket as the origin
B. Configure an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the ALB as the origin. Set the cache behavior settings to only cache based on the Accept-Language request header
C. Set up Amazon API Gateway with the ALB as an integration. Configure API Gateway to use an HTTP integration type Set up an API Gateway stage to enable the API cache
D. Launch an EC2 instance in each additional Region and configure NGINX to act as a cache server for that Region Put all the instances plus the ALB behind an Amazon Route 53 record set with a geolocation routing policy

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5

A company is designing an application to run in a VPC on AWS The application consists of Amazon EC2 instances that run in private subnets as part of an Auto Scaling group The application also includes a Network Load Balancer that extends across public subnets The application stores data in an Amazon RDS OB instance.

The company has attached a security group that is named “web-servers\’ to the EC2 instances. The company has attached a security group that is named “database” to the DB Instance. How should a solutions architect configure the communication between the EC2 instances and the DB instance?

A. Configure the “web-servers* security group (o allow access to the OB instance\’s current IP addresses Configure the “database” security group to allow access from the current set of IP addresses in use by the EC instances

B. Configure the “web-servers” security group to allow access to the “database” security group Configure the “database” security group to allow access from the “web-servers” security group

C. Configure the “web-servers” security group to allow access to the DB instance\’s current IP addresses Configure the “database” security group to allow access from the Auto Scaling group

D. Configure the “web servers” security group to allow access to the “database” security group Configure the “database” security group to allow access from the Auto Scaling group

Correct Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

A solutions architect is designing a system that will store personally identifiable information (Pll) in an
Amazon S3 bucket. Due to compliance and regulatory requirements, both the master keys and the
unencrypted data should never be sent to AWS. Which Amazon S3 encryption technique should the architect choose?

A. Amazon S3 client-side encryption with an AWS Key Management Service {AWS KMS) managed customer master key (CMK)
B. Amazon S3 server-side encryption with AWS KMS-managed encryption keys (SSE-KMS)
C. Amazon S3 client-side encryption with a client-side master key
D. Amazon S3 server-side encryption with customer-provided encryption keys (SSE-C)

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

A company has implemented a self-managed DNS solution on three Amazon EC2 instances behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB) in the us-west-2 Region Most of the company\’s users are located in the United States and Europe The company wants to improve the performance and availability of the solution by using an AWS Region in Europe The company launches and configures three EC2 instances in the west-1 Region and adds the EC2 instances as targets for a new NLB.

Which solutions will allow traffic to be routed to all the EC2 instances? (Select TWO)

A. Create an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route requests to one of the two NLBs Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution Use the Route 53 record as the distribution\’s origin

B. Create a standard accelerator by using AWS Global Accelerator Create endpoint groups in us-west-2 and EU-west-1 Add the two NLBs as endpoints for the endpoint groups

C. Attach Elastic IP addresses to the six EC2 instances Create an Amazon Route 53 geolocation routing policy to route requests to one of the six EC2 instances Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution Use the Route 53 record as the distribution\’s ongoing.

D. Create a standard accelerator by using AWS Global Accelerator Create endpoint groups in us-west-2 and EU-west-1 Add the six EC2 instances directly as endpoints for the endpoint groups Delete the NLBs
E. Replace the two NLBs with two Application Load Balancers (ALBs) Create an Amazon Route 53 latency routing policy to route requests to one of the two ALBs Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution Use the Route 53 record as the distribution\’s origin

Correct Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8

A company has an application that servers clients that are deployed in more than 20,000 retail storefront locations around the world. The application consists of backend web services that are exposed over HTTPS on port 443. The application is hosted on an Amazon EC2 instance behind an Application Load balancer (ALB).

The retail locations communicate with the web applications over the public internet. The company allows each retail location to register the IP address that the retail location has been allocated by its local ISP. The company\\’s security team recommends increasing the security of the application endpoint by restricting access to only the IP addresses registered by the retail locations. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Associate an AWS WAF web ACL with the ALB. Use IP rule sets on the ALB to filter traffic. Update the IP addresses in the rule to include the registered IP addresses.
B. Deploy AWS Firewall Manager to manage the ALB. Configure firewall rules to restrict traffic to the ALB. Modify the firewall rules to include the registered IP addresses.
C. Store the IP addresses in an Amazon DynamicDB table. Configure an AWS Lambda authorization function on the ALB to validate that incoming requests are from the registered IP addresses.
D. Configure the network ACL on the subnet that contains the public interface of the ALB. Update the ingress rules on the network ACL with entries for each of the registered IP addresses.

Correct Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9

A company uses Amazon API Gateway to manage its REST APIs that third-party service providers access. The company must protect the REST APIs from SQL injection and cross-site scripting attacks. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution that meets these requirements?

A. Configure AWS Shield
B. Configure AWS WAF
C. Set up API Gateway with an Amazon CloudFront distribution Configure AWS Shield in CloudFront
D. Set up API Gateway with an Amazon CloudFront distribution Configure AWS WAF in CloudFront.

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

A company designs a mobile app for its customers to upload photos to a website. The app needs a secure login with multi-factor authentication (MFA). The company wants to limit the initial build time and the maintenance of the solution. Which solution should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements?

A. Use Amazon Cognito Identity with SMS-based MFA.
B. Edit IAM policies to require MFA for all users.
C. Federate IAM against the corporate Active Directory that requires MFA.
D. Use Amazon API Gateway and require server-side encryption (SSE) for photos.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/cognito/

NEW QUESTION 11

A company delivers files in Amazon S3 to certain users who do not have AWS credentials. These users must be given access for a limited time. What should a solutions architect do to securely meet these requirements?

A. Enable public access on an Amazon S3 bucket.
B. Generate a pre-signed URL to share with the users.
C. Encrypt files using AWS KMS and provide keys to the users.
D. Create and assign IAM roles that will grant GetObject permissions to the users.

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

A company has three VPCs named Development, Testing, and Production in the us-east-1 Region. The three VPCs need to be connected to an on-premises data center and are designed to be separate to maintain security and prevent any resource sharing A solutions architect needs to find a scalable and secure solution.

What should the solutions architect recommend?

A. Create an AWS Direct Connect connection and a VPN connection for each VPC to connect back to the data center.
B. Create VPC peers from all the VPCs to the Production VPC Use an AWS Direct Connect connection from the Production VPC back to the data center
C. Connect VPN connections from all the VPCs to a VPN in the Production VPC. Use a VPN connection from the Production VPC back to the data center
D. Create a new VPC called Network Within the Network VPC create an AWS Transit Gateway with an AWS Direct Connect connection back to the data center Attach all the other VPCs to the Network VPC.

Correct Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13

A financial services company wants to shut down two data centers and migrate more than 100 TB of data to AWS. The data has an intricate directory structure with millions of small files stored in deep hierarchies of subfolders Most of the data is unstructured and the company\\’s file storage consists of SMB-based storage types from multiple vendors The company does not want to change its applications to access the data after migration.

What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead?

A. Use AWS Direct Connect to migrate the data to Amazon S3.
B. Use AWS DataSync to migrate the data to Amazon FSx for Lustre
C. Use AWS DataSync to migrate the data to Amazon FSx for Windows File Server
D. Use AWS Direct Connect to migrate the data on-premises file storage to an AWS Storage Gateway volume gateway.

Correct Answer: D

For all test takers, the Pass4itSure SAA-C02 exam dumps are the best practice material to really benefit the exam. Get the full SAA-C02 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/saa-c02.html
Practice hard, AWS Certified Associate certification is yours.