SAP-C01 Exam Dumps New | AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional Preparation Materials

You can use our just-updated SAP-C01 exam dumps as the latest AWS Certified Solutions Architect-Professional exam preparation materials to get through the AWS Certified SAP-C01 exam quickly.

Go to the real SAP-C01 exam dumps site: https://www.pass4itsure.com/aws-solution-architect-professional.html Get refreshed SAP-C01 exam dumps questions with verified answers and explanations, practice Pass4itSure update SAP-C01 practice exam, and pass the exam quickly.

Does knowing the basics of the SAP-C01 exam help me prepare for the exam?

Yes, this is the first step to taking the SAP-C01 exam.

In order to earn your AWS Certified Solutions Architect-Professional certification, you will need to take and pass the AWS Certified Solutions Architect-Professional exam (SAP-C01). There are two question formats included in the exam: single-choice and multiple-choice. You need to answer 75 questions in 180 minutes. It costs $300 to take the exam.

AWS Certified Solutions Architect-Professional

Is the SAP-C01 exam a simple one?

Can answer you explicitly, no.

Amazon SAP-C01 exam is not so easy to pass. Exams focus on preparation. If you want to get through it, you can’t do without the latest AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional preparation materials to learn.

Are there any good preparation materials recommended to prepare for the AWS Certified (SAP-C01) exam?

That must recommend the Pass4itSure SAP-C01 exam dumps, the most validated and up-to-date AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional preparation material to ensure your success all at once.

Go to the Pass4itSure website to get it.

Where can I find free SAP-C01 exam dumps material?

SAP-C01 exam dumps PDF free download to easily prepare: https://drive.google.com/file/d/18cnAThvjbAAN5JXXkE91x2e2hgG38cyG/view?usp=sharing

SAP-C01 Free Dumps AWS Certified Solutions Architect – Professional Online Test 2022.9

NEW QUESTION 1

A financial company with multiple departments wants to expand its on-premises environment to the AWS Cloud. The company must retain centralized access control using an existing on-premises Active Directory (AD) service. Each department should be allowed to create AWS accounts with preconfigured networking and should have access to only a specific list of approved services. Departments are not permitted to have account administrator permissions.

What should a solutions architect do to meet these security requirements?

A. Configure AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) with a SAML identity provider (IdP) linked to the on-premises Active Directory, and create a role to grant access. Configure AWS Organizations with SCPs and create new member accounts. Use AWS CloudFormation templates to configure the member account networking.

B. Deploy an AWS Control Tower landing zone. Create an AD Connector linked to the on-premises Active Directory. Change the identity source in AWS Single Sign-On to use Active Directory. Allow department administrators to use Account Factory to create new member accounts and networking. Grant the departments AWS power user permissions on the created accounts.

C. Deploy an Amazon Cloud Directory. Create a two-way trust relationship with the on-premises Active Directory, and create a role to grant access. Set up an AWS Service Catalog to use AWS CloudFormation templates to create the new member accounts and networking. Use IAM roles to allow access to approved AWS services.

D. Configure AWS Directory Service for Microsoft Active Directory with AWS Single Sign-On. Join the service to the onpremises Active Directory. Use AWS CloudFormation to create new member accounts and networking. Use IAM roles to allow access to approved AWS services.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://d1.awsstatic.com/whitepapers/aws-overview.pdf (46)

NEW QUESTION 2

A mobile app has become very popular, and usage has gone from a few hundred to millions of users. Users capture and upload images of activities within a city, and provide ratings and recommendations. Data access patterns are unpredictable. The current application is hosted on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB).

The application is experiencing slowdowns and costs are growing rapidly. Which changes should a solutions architect make to the application architecture to control costs and improve performance?

A. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and place the ALB behind the distribution. Store static content in Amazon S3 in an Infrequent Access storage class.
B. Store static content in an Amazon S3 bucket using the Intelligent Tiering storage class. Use an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket and the ALB.
C. Place AWS Global Accelerator in front of the ALB. Migrate the static content to Amazon EFS, and then run an AWS Lambda function to resize the images during the migration process.
D. Move the application code to AWS Fargate containers and swap out the EC2 instances with the Fargate containers.

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3

A company that tracks medical devices in hospitals wants to migrate its existing storage solution to the AWS Cloud. The company equips all of its devices with sensors that collect location and usage information. This sensor data is sent in unpredictable patterns with large spikes. The data is stored in a MySQL database running on premises at each hospital.

The company wants the cloud storage solution to scale with usage. The company\\’s analytics team uses the sensor data to calculate usage by device type and hospital. The team needs to keep analysis tools running locally while fetching data from the cloud. The team also needs to use existing Java application and SQL queries with as few changes as possible. How should a solutions architect meet these requirements while ensuring the sensor data is secure?

A. Store the data in an Amazon Aurora Serverless database. Serve the data through a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Authenticate users using the NLB with credentials stored in AWS Secrets Manager.
B. Store the data in an Amazon S3 bucket. Serve the data through Amazon QuickSight using an IAM user authorized with AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) with the S3 bucket as the data source.
C. Store the data in an Amazon Aurora Serverless database. Serve the data through the Aurora Data API using an IAM user authorized with AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) and the AWS Secrets Manager ARN.
D. Store the data in an Amazon S3 bucket. Serve the data through Amazon Athena using AWS PrivateLink to secure the data in transit.

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4

True or False: The Amazon ElastiCache clusters are not available for use in VPC at this time.

A. TRUE
B. True, but they are available only in the GovCloud.
C. True, but they are available only on request
D. FALSE

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: Amazon Elasticache clusters can be run in an Amazon VPC. With Amazon VPC, you can define a virtual network topology and customize the network configuration to closely resemble a traditional network that you might operate in your own datacenter.

You can now take advantage of the manageability, availability and scalability benefits of Amazon ElastiCache Clusters in your own isolated network. The same functionality of Amazon ElastiCache, including automatic failure detection, recovery, scaling, auto discovery, Amazon CloudWatch metrics, and software patching, are now available in Amazon VPC.

Reference:
http://aws.amazon.com/about-aws/whats-new/2012/12/20/amazon-elasticache-announces-support-foramazon-vpc/

NEW QUESTION 5

A company has a photo sharing social networking application. To provide a consistent experience for users, the company performs some image processing on the photos uploaded by users before publishing on the application. The image processing is implemented using a set of Python libraries.

The current architecture is as follows:
1. The image processing Python code runs in a single Amazon EC2 instance and stores the processed images in an Amazon S3 bucket named ImageBucket.
2. The front-end application, hosted in another bucket, loads the images from ImageBucket to display to users.

With plans for global expansion, the company wants to implement changes in its existing architecture to be able to scale for increased demand on the application and reduce management complexity as the application scales. Which combination of changes should a solutions architect make? (Choose two.)

A. Place the image processing EC2 instance into an Auto Scaling group.
B. Use AWS Lambda to run the image processing tasks.
C. Use Amazon Rekognition for image processing.
D. Use Amazon CloudFront in front of ImageBucket.
E. Deploy the applications in an Amazon ECS cluster and apply Service Auto Scaling.

Correct Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 6

A startup company recently migrated a large ecommerce website to AWS. The website has experienced a 70% increase in sales. Software engineers are using a private GitHub repository to manage code. The DevOps team is using Jenkins for builds and unit testing. The engineers need to receive notifications for bad builds and zero downtime during deployments. The engineers also need to ensure any changes to production are seamless for users and can be rolled back in the event of a major issue.

The software engineers have decided to use AWS CodePipeline to manage their build and deployment process. Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Use GitHub websockets to trigger the CodePipeline pipeline. Use the Jenkins plugin for AWS CodeBuild to conduct unit testing. Send alerts to an Amazon SNS topic for any bad builds. Deploy in an in-place, all-at-once deployment configuration using AWS CodeDeploy.

B. Use GitHub webhooks to trigger the CodePipeline pipeline. Use the Jenkins plugin for AWS CodeBuild to conduct unit testing. Send alerts to an Amazon SNS topic for any bad builds. Deploy in a blue/green deployment using AWS CodeDeploy.

C. Use GitHub websockets to trigger the CodePipeline pipeline. Use AWS X-Ray for unit testing and static code analysis. Send alerts to an Amazon SNS topic for any bad builds. Deploy in a blue/green deployment using AWS CodeDeploy.

D. Use GitHub webhooks to trigger the CodePipeline pipeline. Use AWS X-Ray for unit testing and static code analysis. Send alerts to an Amazon SNS topic for any bad builds. Deploy in an in-place, all-atonce deployment configuration using AWS CodeDeploy.

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7

A company has registered 10 new domain names. The company uses the domains for online marketing. The company needs a solution that will redirect online visitors to a specific URL for each domain. All domains and target URLS are defined in a JSON document. All DNS records are managed by Amazon Route 53.

A solutions architect must implement a redirect service that accepts HTTP and HTTPS requests.
Which combination of steps should the solutions architect take to meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of operational effort? (Choose three.)

A. Create a dynamic webpage that runs on an Amazon EC2 instance. Configure the webpage to use the JSON document in combination with the event message to look up and respond with a redirect URL.
B. Create an Application Load Balancer that includes HTTP and HTTPS listeners.
C. Create an AWS Lambda function that uses the JSON document in combination with the event message to look up and respond with a redirect URL.
D. Use an Amazon API Gateway API with a custom domain to publish an AWS Lambda function.
E. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution. Deploy a [email protected] function.
F. Create an SSL certificate by using AWS Certificate Manager (ACM). Include the domains as Subject Alternative Names.

Correct Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 8

The AWS IT infrastructure that AWS provides, complies with the following IT security standards, including:

A. SOC 1/SSAE 16/ISAE 3402 (formerly SAS 70 Type II), SOC 2 and SOC 3
B. FISMA, DIACAP, and FedRAMP
C. PCI DSS Level 1, ISO 27001, ITAR and FIPS 140-2
D. HIPAA, Cloud Security Alliance (CSA) and Motion Picture Association of America (MPAA)
E. All of the above

Correct Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 9

A company is running a batch analysis every hour on their main transactional DB, running on an RDS MySQL instance, to populate their central Data Warehouse running on Redshift. During the execution of the batch, their transactional applications are very slow. When the batch completes they need to update the top management dashboard with the new data. The dashboard is produced by another system running on-premises that is currently started when a manuallysent email notifies that an update is required. The on-premises system cannot be modified because is managed by
another team.

How would you optimize this scenario to solve performance issues and automate the process as much as possible?

A. Replace RDS with Redshift for the batch analysis and SNS to notify the on-premises system to update the dashboard
B. Replace RDS with Redshift for the oaten analysis and SQS to send a message to the on-premises system to update the dashboard
C. Create an RDS Read Replica for the batch analysis and SNS to notify me on-premises system to update the dashboard
D. Create an RDS Read Replica for the batch analysis and SQS to send a message to the on-premises system to update the dashboard.

Correct Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10

A company has an application that sells tickets online and experiences bursts of demand every 7 days.
The application has a stateless presentation layer running on Amazon EC2, an Oracle database to store
unstructured data catalog information, and a backend API layer. The front-end layer uses an Elastic Load
Balancer to distribute the load across nine On-Demand instances over three Availability Zones (AZs). The
Oracle database is running on a single EC2 instance.

The company is experiencing performance issues when running more than two concurrent campaigns. A solutions architect must design a solution that meets the following requirements:

Address scalability issues.
Increase the level of concurrency.
Eliminate licensing costs.
Improve reliability.

Which set of steps should the solutions architect take?

A. Create an Auto Scaling group for the front end with a combination of On-Demand and Spot Instances to reduce costs. Convert the Oracle database into a single Amazon RDS reserved DB instance.
B. Create an Auto Scaling group for the front end with a combination of On-Demand and Spot Instances to reduce costs. Create two additional copies of the database instance, then distribute the databases in separate AZs.
C. Create an Auto Scaling group for the front end with a combination of On-Demand and Spot Instances to reduce costs. Convert the tables in the Oracle database into Amazon DynamoDB tables.
D. Convert the On-Demand Instances into Spot instances to reduce costs for the front end. Convert the tables in the Oracle database into Amazon DynamoDB tables.

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11

A company wants to migrate its data analytics environment from on premises to AWS. The environment consists of two simple Node.js applications. One of the applications collects sensor data and loads it into a MySQL database. The other application aggregates the data into reports. When the aggregation jobs run, some of the load jobs fail to run correctly.

The company must resolve the data loading issue. The company also needs the migration to occur without interruptions or changes for the company\\’s customers. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?

A. Set up an Amazon Aurora MySQL database as a replication target for the on-premises database. Create an Aurora Replica for the Aurora MySQL database, and move the aggregation jobs to run against the Aurora Replica. Set up collection endpoints as AWS Lambda functions behind a Network Load Balancer (NLB), and use Amazon RDS Proxy to write to the Aurora MySQL database. When the databases are synced, disable the replication job and restart the Aurora Replica as the primary instance. Point the collector DNS record to the NLB.

B. Set up an Amazon Aurora MySQL database. Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform continuous data replication from the on-premises database to Aurora. Move the aggregation jobs to run against the Aurora MySQL database. Set up collection endpoints behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) as Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group. When the databases are synced, point the collector DNS record to the ALB. Disable the AWS DMS sync task after the cutover from on premises to AWS.

C. Set up an Amazon Aurora MySQL database. Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to perform continuous data replication from the on-premises database to Aurora. Create an Aurora Replica for the Aurora MySQL database, and move the aggregation jobs to run against the Aurora Replica. Set up collection endpoints as AWS Lambda functions behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB), and use Amazon RDS Proxy to write to the Aurora MySQL database. When the databases are synced, point the collector DNS record to the ALB. Disable the AWS DMS sync task after the cutover from on premises to AWS.

D. Set up an Amazon Aurora MySQL database. Create an Aurora Replica for the Aurora MySQL database, and move the aggregation jobs to run against the Aurora Replica. Set up collection endpoints as an Amazon Kinesis data stream. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to replicate the data to the Aurora MySQL database. When the databases are synced, disable the replication job and restart the Aurora Replica as the primary instance. Point the collector DNS record to the Kinesis data stream.

Correct Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

A company has developed a web application. The company is hosting the application on a group of Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The company wants to improve the security posture of the application and plans to use AWS WAF web ACLs. The solution must not adversely affect legitimate traffic to the application.

How should a solutions architect configure the web ACLs to meet these requirements?

A. Set the action of the web ACL rules to Count. Enable AWS WAF logging. Analyze the requests for false positives. Modify the rules to avoid any false positive. Over time, change the action of the web ACL
rules from Count to Block.
B. Use only rate-based rules in the web ACLs, and set the throttle limit as high as possible. Temporarily block all requests that exceed the limit. Define nested rules to narrow the scope of the rate tracking.
C. Set the action of the web ACL rules to Block. Use only AWS managed rule groups in the web ACLs. Evaluate the rule groups by using Amazon CloudWatch metrics with AWS WAF sampled requests or AWS WAF logs.
D. Use only custom rule groups in the web ACLs, and set the action to Allow. Enable AWS WAF logging. Analyze the requests for false positives. Modify the rules to avoid any false positive. Over time, change the action of the web ACL rules from Allow to Block.

Correct Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

A company is using an Amazon CloudFront distribution to distribute both static and dynamic content from a web application running behind an Application Load Balancer. The web application requires user authorization and session tracking for dynamic content. The CloudFront distribution has a single cache behavior configured to forward the Authorization, Host, and User-AgentHTTP whitelist headers and a session cookie to the origin. All other cache behavior settings are set to their default value.

A valid ACM certificate is applied to the CloudFront distribution with a matching CNAME in the distribution settings. The ACM certificate is also applied to the HTTPS listener for the Application Load Balancer. The CloudFront origin protocol policy is set to HTTPS only. Analysis of the cache statistics report shows that the miss rate for this distribution is very high.

What can the Solutions Architect do to improve the cache hit rate for this distribution without causing the SSL/TLS handshake between CloudFront and the Application Load Balancer to fail?

A. Create two cache behaviors for static and dynamic content. Remove the User-Agent and Host HTTP headers from the whitelist headers section on both of the cache behaviors. Remove the session cookie from the whitelist cookies section and the AuthorizationHTTP header from the whitelist headers section for cache behavior configured for static content.

B. Remove the User-Agentand AuthorizationHTTP headers from the whitelist headers section of the cache behavior. Then update the cache behavior to use presigned cookies for authorization.

C. Remove the Host HTTP header from the whitelist headers section and remove the session cookie from the whitelist cookies section for the default cache behavior. Enable automatic object compression and use [email protected] viewer request events for user authorization.

D. Create two cache behaviors for static and dynamic content. Remove the User-AgentHTTP header from the whitelist headers section on both of the cache behaviors. Remove the session cookie from the whitelist cookies section and the AuthorizationHTTP header from the whitelist headers section for cache behavior configured for static content.

Correct Answer: B

To read more about SAP-C01 exam questions, click here.