Smartly with Prepared: CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf [free] with N10-007 practice exam

To ensure that your first attempt is successful in the CompTIA N10-007 certification exam, you must prepare for the CompTIA N10-007 exam and a source of learning from real CompTIA N10-007 questions. https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html provides you with an N10-007 dumps pdf with the N10-007 practice exam, which will help you prepare.

Features – CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps questions preparation material

Pass4itsure Features
  • CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf
  • CompTIA N10-007 practice test 

100% free CompTIA Network+ N10-007 practice test

A key element of exam preparation is to practice CompTIA N10-007 test questions, which can help you pass the exam easily.

QUESTION 1
A technician is sent to troubleshoot a faulty network connection. The technician tests the cable, and data passes
through successfully. No changes were made in the environment, however, when a network device is connected to the
switch using the cable, the switchport will not light up. Which of the following should the technician attempt NEXT?
A. Modify the speed and duplex
B. Plug in to another port
C. Replace the NIC
D. Change the switch
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Use of group accounts should be minimized to ensure which of the following?
A. Password security
B. Regular auditing
C. Baseline management
D. Individual accountability
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
A technician is downloading an ISO from a vendor\\’s website. To ensure the integrity of the download, which of the
following should be verified?
A. File size
B. Vendor URL
C. File hashing
D. Encryption
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Jeff, a network technician, is installing a wireless router. Which of the following should Jeff consider to get the BEST
signal strength?
A. WAP placement
B. PoE devices
C. MAC filtering
D. Encryption type
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A network engineer is working on a network connectivity problem between a site in California and a site in New York.
The connection went down overnight, and the engineer is unsure where the connection failed. The technician is logged
into the primary switch in the customer\\’s network, which is also the company\\’s connection to the WAN.
Which of the following tools should the technician use to determine the last available network hop?
A. netstat
B. Nmap
C. traceroute
D. pathping
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following provides information about how often some devices fail so the IT department can take proactive
measures?
A. MTBF
B. MTTR
C. SLA
D. UPS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which of the following DNS records needs to be configured for SMTP traffic?
A. MX
B. CNAME
C. AAAA
D. PTR
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings
were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?
A. Phishing
B. Social engineering
C. Man-in-the-middle
D. Shoulder surfing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A network technician is deploying mobile phones for a company\\’s sales staff. Salespeople frequently travel nationally
and internationally to meet with clients, and often have to roam or switch cellular providers. Which of the following
standards is the BEST option to fit the requirements?
A. GSM
B. TDM
C. CDMA
D. PSTN
E. MIMO
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Due to an increase in wireless demand, 50 additional access points were installed as part of an expansion project. Each
device was configured and managed separately, working with its own configuration. Which of the following network
devices would assist the network team with reducing complexity and enforcing policies on the WLAN?
A. Wireless controller
B. Wireless range extender
C. Wireless load balancer
D. Wireless analyzer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Management at a company wants to increase the bandwidth available to users after receiving several complaints. A
technician reports to management that 50% of the company bandwidth is being utilized by wireless devices outside the
company\\’s property. Given budget constraints, which of the following solutions should the technician propose to
management?
A. Have the ISP double the bandwidth
B. Move from WPA2 to WEP
C. Enable WPA and change the SSID
D. Configure geofencing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
An organization recently installed a firewall on the network. Employees must have access to their work computer from
their home computer. In which of the following ways should the firewall be configured?
A. Allow TCP port 3389 outbound
B. Allow UDP port 3389 inbound
C. Allow UDP port 3389 outbound
D. Allow TCP port 3389 inbound
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
A small company is requesting a quote to refresh its wireless network. The company currently runs 60 autonomous APs
and has plans to increase wireless density by 50% in the near future. The requirements state that the chosen solution
should significantly decrease the management overhead of the current wireless network.
Which of the following should the vendors recommend in response to the quote request?
A. The use of lightweight APs with a load balancer
B. The use of autonomous APs with a wireless controller
C. The use of autonomous APs with a load balancer
D. The use of lightweight APs with a wireless controller
Correct Answer: D

For more examination questions, please click Examinationsite.

CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf free

CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf free download https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tDz5vS2Iniq1ymZLRVEHF_Wup_prPLQt/view?usp=sharing

CompTIA N10-007 exam practice questions video learning (YouTube)

Trusted and latest CompTIA N10-007 exam questions dumps preparation material

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Here, at Pass4itsure, is an IT (CompTIA) professional who has verified and prepared the latest CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf preparation materials especially for you.

100% Money-Back Assurance for CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf by pass4itsure.com

If you fail to prepare for the exam using CompTIA N10-007 dumps pdf, you can request a full refund.

N10-007 pdf dumps updates for 365 days

once there are some changes to the N10-007 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. The updates are provided free for 365 days.

Get 12 percent off on N10-007 braindumps purchase

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Use the coupon “2020PASS” to avail discount on N10-007 dumps pdf.

P.S
A piece of cake to pass the N10-007 exam. Free share: N10-007 dumps pdf and N10-007 practice test. Recommend https://www.pass4itsure.com/n10-007.html pass the exam easily!

Valid Dumps shared by Pass4itsure for Helping Passing Exam!

Pass4itsure just published the NEWEST Pass4itsure CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tDz5vS2Iniq1ymZLRVEHF_Wup_prPLQt/view?usp=sharing

NEWEST Pass4itsure full CompTIA exam dumps free https://www.exampass.net/?s=CompTIA

NEWEST Pass4itsure CompTIA Network+ exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/comptia-network-.html