Where to get the latest valid Oracle 1z0-434 exam dumps – examinationsite

Examinationsite offers free up-to-date Oracle 1z0-434 exam dumps, we also offer free download Oracle 1z0-434 Pdf,
pass4itsure is the source of exam content and we help you take the first step towards success.
Pass4itsure recommends the latest Oracle 1z0-434 exam dumps! Select 1z0-434 VCE dumps or 1z0-434 PDF dumps help you pass the exam
at one time in pass4itsure, We have carefully complied realistic exam questions and answers, which are updated frequently,
and reviewed by industry experts, which will ensure your 1z0-434 exam 100% passes! Welcome to download valid Pass4itsure 1y0-230
dump VCE and PDF from Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-434.html (84 Q and dump)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-434 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cHQfmC2VgXtUdHy2-PY9iaBhrCMy0GOp

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Oracle SOA Suite 12c Essentials | 1Z0-434 – Oracle University:
https://education.oracle.com/oracle-soa-suite-12c-essentials/pexam_1Z0-434

Pass4itsure offers the latest Oracle 1Z0-434 practice test free of charge (33Q&As)

Exam B
QUESTION 1
In a BPEL model, what is the quickest way to implement a capability to skip rule execution if a particular condition holds?
A. Model a switch activity to conditionally execute the business rule component.
B. Use a skip condition on the business rule component.
C. Include an XPath expression in an annotation on the business rule component.
D. Use a correlation set on the business rule component.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You have modeled a Composite X for which the following fault policy action has been configured for remote faults:
<Action id=”ora-retry”>
<retry>
<retryCount>2</retryCount>
<retryIntrval>2</retryIntrval>
<exponentialBackoff/>
</retry>
</Action>
At runtime, when a remote fault occurs on at outbound invoke, this ora-retry action is triggered. After the two configured retries are exhausted, which one occurs?
A. The transaction of Composite X rolls back.
B. The instance is marked “open.faulted” and is available for auto-recovery.
C. The instance is marked “closed.faulted” and is available for error recovery from Enterprise Manager where the user can choose actions on the instance such
as replay, rethrow, and abort.
D. The default retryFailureAction is initiated and it rethrows the error back to the caller service.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which tool would you use to enable more detailed logging of SOA components?
A. WebLogic Console
B. Enterprise Manager
C. BPM Workspace
D. WebLogic Diagnostics Framework (WLDF)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which expiration and escalation setting can be used to route a task a specified number of levels up a management chain if the assignee does not respond in a
given time period?
A. Never expire
B. Expire after
C. Route to manager
D. Renew after
E. Escalate after
F. Management chain
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
How are task outcomes processed in BPEL process?
A. by using a condition (present in each path of the human task activity) in which you specify the outcome that causes a particular path to be followed
B. by using onMessage or pick activities that receive the outcome from the human workflow engine
C. with a Switch containing a case for each outcome of interest plus an optional otherwise case after the human task activity
D. with a Switch containing one case for each possible outcome after the human task activity
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Given the following Oracle File Adapter configuration:
<adapter-config name=”ReadPlanBenefit” adapter=”File Adapter” wsdlLocation=”ReadPlanBenefit.wsdl”
xmlns=http://platform.integration.oracle/blocks/adapter/fw/metadata> <connection-factory location=”eis/FileAdapter”/>
<endpoint-interaction portType=”SynchRead_ptt” operation=” SynchRead”> <interaction-spec
className=”oracle.tip.adapter.file.outbound.FileReadInteraction.Spec”> <property name=”DeleteFile” value=”false”/>
<property name=”PhysicalDirectory” value=”/home/plan_benefit”/> <property name=”FileName” value=” plan_benefit.xml”/>
<property name=”PhysicalArchiveDirectory” value=”/home/plan_benefit/ archive/>
</interaction-spec>
</endpoint-interaction>
</adapter-config>
Which two statemnts are true?
A. The actual source directory will be specified by a property in the composite.xml file.
B. Each file read will be moved to an archive directory after it is successfully processed.
C. This configuration can be used to create an outbound business service component.
D. This configuration can be used to create an inbound proxy service component.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
Composite X invokes an outbound DB adapter to write data to a database table. You have configured JCA retry at the binding component as follows:
<property name = “jca.retry.count” type=”xs:int” many=”false” override =”may”>2</property>
<property name = “jca.retry.interval” type=”xs:int” many=”false” override =”may”>2</property>
You have also modeled a fault policy to retry the invocation three times in case of remoteFault as follows:
<retryCount>3<retryCount>
<retryInterval>3<retryInterval>
What happens when the database that is being accessed by the above binding component goes down?
A. The invocation is retried for a total of two times every two seconds. Fault policy reties are ignored.
B. The invocation is retried for a total of six times every three seconds.
C. The invocation is retried for a total of six times every two seconds.
D. The fault policy retries occur within the JCA retries. So, two JCA retries are executed two seconds apart. Within each fault policy retry, two JCA retries are
executed two seconds apart.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What does the Oracle B2B component do for an end-to-end EDI transaction?
A. EDI translation, validation, and transformation
B. only EDI translation and validation, but not transformation
C. only transformation, but not translation or validation
D. defines EDI documents, but does not do translation, validation, or transformation
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You want to configure Oracle SOA Suite for Maximum Availability Architecture (MAA).
Which two activities must be completed?
A. Add managed servers to the domain configuration to support the Oracle SOA Suite cluster.
B. Run the Configuration Wizard on each server that will host Oracle SOA Suite managed servers.
C. Rework the Oracle SOA Suite domain configuration to use appropriate GridLink or multiple data sources.
D. Manually retarget the Oracle SOA Suite deployments to the newly created cluster.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about Complex Event Processing (CEP)?
A. It is a method to achieve the best outcome in a model where data is already stored in a relational database.
B. It is a technique used for querying data prior to it being stored within a database or without it ever being stored.
C. It is a highly efficient method of analyzing and processing streams of data.
D. It is a technique for rapidly storing large amounts of unstructured data.
E. It executes extremely complex queries against a database using a new query language.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 11
Which two statements are true about the role of a Continuous Query Language (CQL) processor in a Oracle Event Processing application?
A. It primarily executes SQL statements against the database.
B. It can be used to filter, aggregate, and correlate events in memory and can integrate with Coherence, NoSQL, and HDFS.
C. It invokes human workflows to deal with exception handing.
D. It can perform spatial queries as well as complex
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Which statement is false about debugging SOA composites?
A. You can run the debugger in Oracle Enterprise Manager Fusion Middleware Control.
B. You can debug on local as well as on remote servers.
C. Breakpoints are the intentional pausing locations in a SOA composite application that you set for debugging purposes.
D. If the composite is not already deployed in the current JDeveloper session, then JDeveloper will redeploy it.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which three design considerations apply to an if-then rule?
A. A rule function can be called.
B. Aggregations such as count, max, and average can be used.
C. A while loop can be employed.
D. Fact object structures can be changed.
E. A BPEL scope variable can be defined.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 14
Which statement accurately describes event-driven architecture?
A. It is a design approach that fosters creation of distinct pieces of software where each piece is a self- contained unit of functionality.
B. It is a programing paradigm that views processing as evaluation of functions without regard for application state.
C. it is a style of building software that specifies logic without describing its control flow.
D. It is an approach focusing on the production, detection, and consumption of potentially significant state changes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which statement is correct about how if-then rules are processed during an inferencing session?
A. Rules are evaluated in the order in which they were added to the ruleset.
B. A particular rule can be fired only once in an inferencing session.
C. The effective date set for a rule can take it out of consideration for evaluation.
D. A priority setting of 1 will cause the rule to fire during each inferencing session.
E. Rules with multiple IF conditions receive higher priority during evaluation.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which dashboard should you use to gauge the overall efficiency of a user for a specific process?
A. workload per process on a standard dashboard
B. workload per participant on a standard dashboard
C. performance per participant on a standard dashboard
D. a custom dashboard
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
Which challenge presented by heterogeneous IT architectures does the Oracle Service Bus transport abstraction comprehensively address?
A. tightly coupled business services integration due to complex and hardwired connections
B. difficulty managing deployed services due to disparate protocols and applications involved
C. inherent replication of transport, transformation, security and routing details
D. exponential redevelopment and redeployment efforts when service endpoint interfaces change
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which two are features of Event Delivery Network (EDN)?
A. JMS-based point-to-point architecture that is based on queues.
B. JMS-based publish/subscribe architecture that is based on topics.
C. support for Oracle AQ as a provider
D. separately installable to allow for flexible deployment
E. support for durable subscriptions so that, in order to receive events, the subscriber need not be running
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 19
Which statement is true about how BPEL Process Manager handles the For Each activity?
A. The counter variable of the For Each activity is global, so any change to it in the enclosed scope activity is retained and that change can impact the next
iteration.
B. The For Each activity executes a contained scope activity N times, where N is the final counter value minus the starting counter value.
C. The For Each activity waits for the execution to finish for all the branches specified when the completion condition is specified and evaluated to true.
D. The counter variable of a For Each activity is local to the enclosed scope activity, so a change to it outside the scope of the For Each, does not impact the next
iteration.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
For each three items can you create tests by using the Service Component Architecture (SCA) test framework?
A. Reference binding components
B. Service components such as a Mediator
C. Wires
D. Invoke activities in a BPEL process
E. Composite sensors
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 21
BPEL processes are being used to implement both the service and client sides of a synchronous web service interaction.
Which statement is true?
A. When acting as the client, a BPEL process may omit the Invoke activity.
B. When acting as the service, a BPEL process may omit the Reply activity.
C. When acting as the client, a BPEL process may not invoke as asynchronous process and wait for a callback.
D. When acting as the service, a BPEL process may not reply to the client with a well-defined fault message.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
Which two are objectives that you can achieve by using business rules to direct human workflow?
A. Load balance tasks among users based upon server utilization.
B. Redirect the process flow as specified in the PBMN model.
C. Escalate and reassign a task to the manager of the current assignee.
D. Skip all subsequent routing and mark a task as complete.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 23
Which two are valid use cases for a business service?
A. load balancing XML messages between multiple service endpoints using different transports
B. load balancing SOAP messages between multiple service endpoints addressed by different URLs
C. load balancing MFL messages between multiple service endpoints based on server load
D. routing a Java message to a JMS error queue after three failed load-balancing attempts
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 24
Which two statements accurately describe how Oracle Web Services Manager works?
A. On the client side, the agent coordinates a pipeline of policy interceptors that apply policy assertions to a request in a standardized, predetermined order.
B. On the service side, policy assertions are processed in reverse order of the client side before a request is delivered to the service.
C. On the client side, the policy manager coordinates a pipeline of agents that apply policy assertions to the request in the order specified by the developer.
D. On the service side, policy assertions are processed in the same order as on the client side before a request is delivered to the service.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 25
Identify two statements that correctly describe OWSM policy attachments in Oracle SOA Suite
A. Although you can attach as well as detach security policies in JDeveloper, you can only detach them in Enterprise Manager.
B. An application developer typically uses JDeveloper to create new security policies rather than select them from a prebuilt list.
C. When you use JDeveloper to associate a security policy with a web service, the policy is not really attached until application deployment.
D. OWSM policies can be attached and detached with WLST.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 26
Results catching has been configured on a business service. A previously cached result has been flushed from the cache.
Which two events may have occurred?
A. Result catching has been disabled for the business service.
B. The WSDL resource for the business service has been updated.
C. The back-end service referenced by the endpoint URI has become unavailable.
D. The back-end service has returned a different response for the cache key.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 27
You defined an event. You now want to trigger that event from an existing Mediator component.
How do you link the event to the Mediator so that the Mediator can raise the event to the Event Delivery Network (EDN)?
A. Use the SOA composite editor to specify the event as a property on the incoming wire into the Mediator component.
B. Use a text editor to modify the .edlfile that defines the event so that the Mediator is identified as a publisher.
C. Use the SOA Composite Editor to add a raise action to the Mediator’s .mplan specification file.
D. Use Enterprise Manager to associate the Mediator with the appropriate event.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which two business indicators should be created to support a chart titled “Sales Total by Region”?
A. Measure
B. Counter
C. Counter mark
D. Dimension
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 29
Identify four situations in which you can configure a notification for a human task.
A. task created
B. task completed
C. task opened in workspace
D. task errored
E. outcome updated
F. task assignedCorrect Answer: BDEF

QUESTION 30
Which statement is true about Oracle Service Bus support for service virtualization?
A. It allows flexible control of messages using validation, transformation, and routing based on message content.
B. It enables services to be created, managed and orchestrated into composite applications and business processes.
C. It provides comprehensive, built-in security based on Oracle Platform Security Services and Oracle WebLogic security framework.
D. It supports interoperability with web service integration technologies including .NET, TIBCO EMC, IBM MQ, and Apache Axis.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 31
You are planning to upgrade a SOA suite production environment from 11g to 12c and are evaluating the required steps in the upgrade process.
Identify the two statements that accurately describe that process.
A. Composites must be redeployed after the upgrade process.
B. It is recommended to-purge as many nonessential instances in the dehydration store as possible before the upgrade.
C. BAM dashboards and alerts will be migrated automatically.
D. Long-running instances will resume after the upgrade process has completed.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 32
You are about to upgrade an environment from SOA Suite 11g to SOA Suite 12cand you want to make sure that you meet the prerequisites for the upgrade
process.
Which two options are prerequisites?
A. The operating system and the JVM must be 64-bit.
B. SOA Suite must be at the 11.1.1.5, 11.1.1.6 or 11.1.1.7 patchset levels.
C. Oracle Platform Security Services (OPSS) must have been migrated to use the DB or the LDAP-based policy store.
D. The SOA server must be a single-node server so that it is not part of a SOA cluster.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which statement is false about Oracle Business Activity Monitoring (Oracle BAM)?
A. Oracle BAM uses the same Oracle Coherence technology for caching and high availability that many WebLogic Server applications utilize.
B. Oracle BAM data objects are based on the Star schema and that makes it easier to share data with business intelligence applications.
C. If you have remembered to install the Oracle Complex Event Processing Service Engine, Oracle BAM can use it for real-time data analysis.
D. Sophisticated ADF components, such as treemaps, scatter charts, and bubble charts, may be easily incorporated into executive dashboards.
Correct Answer: C

Summarize: Examinationsite offers free up-to-date Oracle 1z0-434 exam dumps, we also offer free download Oracle 1z0-434 Pdf,
pass4itsure is the source of exam content and we help you take the first step towards success.
Now, try the Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps for 100% passing your 1Z0-434 exam — https://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-434.html
(84 Q&As VCE Dumps and PDF Dumps)

[PDF] Free Oracle 1Z0-434 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cHQfmC2VgXtUdHy2-PY9iaBhrCMy0GOp

[PDF] Free All Oracle dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GDM-DuoU3QfXKxLimWoeuz1SjZG0nSvB

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure coupon

related: https://www.examinationsite.com/discount-cisco-210-260-dumps-iins-pdf/